Midland Chilled Foods Limited

Company Info

Midland Chilled Foods Limited was founded in year 1973 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1973-03-26, so it has been on the market for fourty-five years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Midland Chilled Foods Limited registered office address is Midland Food Group House,, Stringes Lane, Willenhall. The postal code for this address is WV13 1LX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Midland Chilled Foods Limited principal business activity number is 46390 which means Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Midland Meat Products Limited,

Midland Chilled Foods Limited net worth increased by 1,34%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2681287 in year 2013 to £2717291 in 2014.

Midland Chilled Foods Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMidland Chilled Foods Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01104045
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1973-26-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46390

Previous Names

  • 1996-01-17

    Midland Chilled Foods Limited

  • 1973-03-26

    Midland Meat Products Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • MIDLAND CHILLED FOODS LIMITED
    Stringes Lane, Willenhall, West Midlands WV13 1LZ, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Reviews


Related pages


icandy aberdeenhunts removals redditchwhitley bay motors used carsrtp uk ltdcitizens advice bureau graysred oak garage maidstonepe11 3yrbounty uk limitedpozzani pure watersnow teeth whiteningradiometer ltdashtead motor tradingbapp rochdalegym 1 lutonsouthern fried chicken irlamwestbridge taxi northamptonsnowys taxissilverlink clinic newcastlebuzby and bluela cafeteria walthamstowtoy factory surfboardsweston on trent lodgesshaks specialist cars reviewsogefi filtration tredegardrumpellier christian fellowshipastra blinds castlefordbrigstock sawmillricor studleylymer doors leekfrontline recruitment leicesterautovogue peterboroughyardley wood motorsmerlin diesels walton summitlakeside autos carryduffkeenans estate agentsolivia pizza fulhamjonathan swires littleboroughfirst call inksaltro group plcaspli leedsclever clogs wholesalelongden and cookcake box high wycombemanpower harrowrajani superstorealishan wisbechtyres in redhillglenmill carpetsvincent davies pembrokeshireaog couriersgoofbay ukopticians newland avenue hullmerseyside ship repairers ltds wakefield carsarundel buildersramage windowsold eldon jewellers newcastlecaxton care trainingfoyle taxi derrytridonic basingstokemedivet chadwell heathbeeston animal health limitedlandau folkestonepecan deluxedelmore asset managementcartridge world chesteryorkshire christmas treesglevum boat hirevenisons ealing roaddarren smith homeshair 2k eastleighcoldene castorssabai sabai harbornefreeform varifocalsdavid mather supplieschasemore lettings ealingnorth west turf ltdventer trailers ukagnew trade centre belfastcamrider bury st edmunds