Iceland Foods Holdings Limited

Company Info

Iceland Foods Holdings Limited was founded in year 1973 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1973-11-15, so it has been on the market for fourty-four years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Iceland Foods Holdings Limited registered office address is Second Avenue, Deeside Industrial Park, York. The postal code for this address is CH5 2NW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Iceland Foods Holdings Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bejam Insurance Company Limited, Iceland Group Limited, Iceland Frozen Foods Holdings Limited,

Iceland Foods Holdings Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameIceland Foods Holdings Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01145614
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1973-15-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 2000-08-22

    Iceland Foods Holdings Limited

  • 1993-06-01

    Iceland Frozen Foods Holdings Limited

  • 1993-03-03

    Iceland Group Limited

  • 1973-11-15

    Bejam Insurance Company Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CT ICE LIMITED
    Deeside Industrial Park, Second Avenue, Deeside, Flintshire CH5, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • BEJAM GROUP LIMITED
    Deeside Industrial Park, Second Avenue, Deeside, Flintshire CH5, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • CT ICE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
    Deeside Industrial Park, Second Avenue, Deeside, Flintshire CH5, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BEECH HOUSE DEESIDE LIMITED
    Deeside Industrial Park, Second Avenue, Deeside, Flintshire CH5, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • BURGUNDY LIMITED
    Deeside Industrial Park, Second Avenue, Deeside, Flintshire CH5, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • CT ICE ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
    Deeside Industrial Park, Second Avenue, Deeside, Flintshire CH5, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • DEESIDE STORAGE LIMITED
    Deeside Industrial Park, Second Avenue, Deeside, Flintshire CH5, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • DAMA DE NOCHE LLP
    Deeside Industrial Park, Second Avenue, Deeside, Flintshire CH5, UK
    None Supplied
  • ICE ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
    Deeside Industrial Park, Second Avenue, Deeside, Flintshire CH5, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • BEJAM FREEZER FOOD CENTRES LIMITED
    Deeside Industrial Park, Second Avenue, Deeside, Flintshire CH5, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company

Business

Reviews


Related pages


prestige taxi wokinghamphil youles blackburngodfather takeaway beverleykustom clothing hitchinheritage highland clothingbrownhill vickersmcgeown estate agentswok inn rosythrichmond cars southamptondavid dickinson net worthstation cars south norwoodmgt kirkcaldymaximillion eventshaughey haulagegells of raundsmidland sports and classicsmoy park portadownrobert lee distribution ltdwhirledge and nottwarwick avenue constructionrose and portculliseuropean truck parts oldburypentillie festival of speedcoastline cars poolehavwoods accessorieslavender house care home peterboroughasco educational suppliessan marcos blackpoolmashs deane roadrajas pizza bradfordabbey cars plaistowharlech frozen foodschris bennett heavy haulageross consularnorrie carr model agencyoptimal spine chiswicksugatsune ukdukkaboardpure washroomsgould construction ltdellis steel swanseapowerlease car salesoak furniture factory pontyclunpeter coates alrewasperi peri saxon road lutoneggless cake shop wolverhamptonhotspur avenue whitley bayhomewise telfordsambucas whitley baylaing the jeweller glasgowxtrawarm insurancebrewstone swanseasimon blyth estate agents huddersfieldlarkspeed leedspremex services limitedbuzby and blue chichesterhigh street cars burton latimerdiamond windows kirkbyripmax tradesimon blyth estate agents huddersfieldlickety lick coventrysoho broadcastvsf ltduber beauty rooms marlowchiltern foodsoilfast ltd motherwellpenwortham car saleslaing jewellers glasgowcre8 potters barhighgate dental practice beverleyage concern northamptonshirephp lettings elgin