Hoyer Petrolog Uk Limited

Company Info

Hoyer Petrolog Uk Limited was founded in year 1974 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1974-03-22, so it has been on the market for fourty-four years.

According to Companies House register, Hoyer Petrolog Uk Limited registered office address is 517 Leeds Road,, Huddersfield. The postal code for this address is HD2 1YJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hoyer Petrolog Uk Limited principal business activity number is 49410 which means Freight transport by road . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hoyers (UK) Limited, Hoyer UK Limited,

Hoyer Petrolog Uk Limited net worth increased by 9,91%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £25514629 in year 2013 to £28043508 in 2014.

Hoyer Petrolog Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHoyer Petrolog Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01164085
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1974-22-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49410

Previous Names

  • 2012-03-01

    Hoyer Petrolog Uk Limited

  • 1997-04-17

    Hoyer UK Limited

  • 1974-03-22

    Hoyers (UK) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


arundel buildersbrowns cafe cleethorpeshentons estate agents cardiffkingswood property bordonwimpy loughtonashtons chadwell heathmahood marqueessw4 0hjaltona auctionscherished autosbutton nose bramhallamtech rapid prototypingripon auto electricspaperchase boltoncoventry chiropractic clinickingscote rojayamc prestige carsbrooknight securitypal cars farnworthspotmix liverpooldurham heat logsharvey fuelspremier menswear hullvulcan refractories ltdhemp tradingbedazzlblue ginger whitchurch bristolzeba restaurant sunderlandpauline quirke academy reviewsessex towbarsthurrock engineeringaz vehicle dismantlersrevive skincare ukandicars portsmoutheconofreeze morpethadroit accessoriesernie sherwinmcbraida plcdiarybookernuneaton and bedworth leisure trustbuttercups training ltdkeswick superglazewarner bros theobalds road londonhampshire house hyde park placebskyb historydon amott lakesidebroxburn bottlerseezycabsegl recruitmentwok express watfordkeys tractors dromorekvf cleanerscvlr leasingflowervision bristolheatwell hucknallascotts cab cospectique reigatebatt cables erithsarah mains whickhamkillis sheffieldhydroponics store belfastrobert oulsnam barnt greene liquid boltondr genevieve daviesevans hardy bromwichbcbm boat sharebathpanelstorenationwide chimney componentsma strum sale ukfsh recruitment solutions ltdsurfanic rochfordhoyer transport uknorwich lock and safechurchill pramsmcarees stirlingm&j autos limitedhorton electrical wholesale ltd