Rema Tip Top Industry Uk Limited

Company Info

Rema Tip Top Industry Uk Limited was founded in year 1974 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1974-07-09, so it has been on the market for fourty-three years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Rema Tip Top Industry Uk Limited registered office address is West Land Square,, Leeds. The postal code for this address is LS11 5XS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Rema Tip Top Industry Uk Limited principal business activity number is 33190 which means Repair of other equipment . This type of business is belongs to Repair and installation of machinery and equipment division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ace Vulcanising (Doncaster) Limited, Ace Vulcanising Limited, Ace Conveyor Equipment Limited,

Rema Tip Top Industry Uk Limited net worth increased by 47,53%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £877067 in year 2013 to £1293963 in 2014.

Rema Tip Top Industry Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRema Tip Top Industry Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01176719
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1974-09-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 33190

Previous Names

  • 2008-12-31

    Rema Tip Top Industry Uk Limited

  • 1983-10-18

    Ace Conveyor Equipment Limited

  • 1977-12-31

    Ace Vulcanising Limited

  • 1974-07-09

    Ace Vulcanising (Doncaster) Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


toni and guy bexleyheathspf private clientshobs reprographics plchumberstones barrowfordtayberry clothespark row dental practice leedstariq halal meat ilfordcrusts falkirkparkway cars edwinstowechippenham accident repair centrechester le street skip hiremurdoch asset managementflightline support ltdargyle business centrealcontrol hawardenorchid pubs and diningcontinental pizza brynkernow coatingsforest hill kfhxenuk finchampsteadmgoc partseconofreight heavy haulagegrange moor coachworksherbies pizza bagshotgrupo antolin leamingtonfirst call inks eastbournemcdonald scaffolding invergordonharrow motorsgmh vehicle recyclerssplash darwensprite technical servicespaul fosh auctions newportharringtons advisory reviewslakha scaffoldingmdpsuppliesstoke motorcycle trainingbrogan property lawyerseuropean glass swindonst nicholas day nursery lincolnketra logisticsequilibrium truroideal boilers limitedexcalibur computer fairsurban angels broughdr monah mansoorianglo austrian patisseriebrigstock saw millstudley engineeringliberty park wainscottjags cateringpartica wimbledonchambers skips guildfordkinnaird college manchesterbromley cross opticiansamber financial investments ltdmccready transportrm7 7pjsajna tootingcourchevel horseboxesdove jeffery homesprodec pontefractwa9 4huplaspipespdq homes south shieldsvaranni shoes boltongun trader co ukphoenix windscreens exeternorthern floorcraftgreenjackets roofing wokingknypersley mot test centrefilco llantwit majorshipley building plasticsrajas keighleylegea ukyarwood and stubley