Thompsons of Prudhoe Limited

Company Info

Thompsons of Prudhoe Limited was founded in year 1974 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1974-08-19, so it has been on the market for fourty-three years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Thompsons of Prudhoe Limited registered office address is Princess Way, Prudhoe, Prudhoe. The postal code for this address is NE42 6PL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Thompsons of Prudhoe Limited principal business activity number is 43110 which means Demolition . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: W. & M. Thompson (Earthworks) Limited,

Thompsons of Prudhoe Limited net worth increased by 14,00%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £5446056 in year 2014 to £6208539 in 2015.

Thompsons of Prudhoe Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameThompsons of Prudhoe Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01181171
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1974-19-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43110

Previous Names

  • 2010-10-05

    Thompsons of Prudhoe Limited

  • 1974-08-19

    W. & M. Thompson (Earthworks) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • K&J VEHICLE HIRE LTD
    7 Princess Way, Prudhoe, Northumberland NE42, UK
    77120 - Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles
  • BURLINSON PRINT LIMITED
    1A Princess Way, Princess Court, Prudhoe, Northumberland NE42 6PL, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • J & E THOMPSON AND FAMILY LIMITED
    Princess Way, Prudhoe, Northumberland NE42, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • BICYCLE REPAIR MAN LIMITED
    1A Princess Way, Princess Court, Prudhoe, Northumberland NE42 6PL, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • SHAUN HOLLIDAY SIGN ERECTING LIMITED
    7 Princess Way, Prudhoe, Northumberland NE42, UK
    7487 - Other business activities
  • BESPOKE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
    Tynedale Works, Princess Way, Prudhoe, Northumberland NE42 6PL, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • AUTO REGALIA LIMITED
    Princess Way, Prudhoe, Northumberland NE42, UK
    46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
  • HENDERSON DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
    Princess Way, Prudhoe, Northumberland NE42, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • SALTO UK LIMITED
    Princess Way, Prudhoe, Northumberland NE42, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • SHEHAS LTD
    7 Princess Way, Prudhoe, Northumberland NE42, UK
    38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Business

Reviews


Related pages


usmania banqueting hallhanar carsrapid skip hire bradfordmotus bike wearbjp estate agents carmarthenshiresgs engineering derbycastle motors clitheroeeuroparts whitchurchladybird lettingsnorth london loftstwickenham platinglittle ducklings wombwellcxc contracting ltdaquil ltdnewquay plasticsfootstep trainingdorset energy advice centrewymondham medical practicecarter cabin hirecromwells estate agents wallingtonripmax tradenoble caledonia reviewsorange blossom blackfenmidlands motors ltdbroadway grill leigh on seaj van vliet enfieldcowdel clarkefast radsk seal birkenheadjames blake associatesmotorbitzfullers clactonbabs powellenvirazthe standen literary agencymoorcroft debt recovery reviewsanstey dental practiceodedra accountants leicesterq park hanover street liverpoolhair shop hitchincurry leaf chesterfieldrightmove earlsfieldurban angels didsburyexall jonesbait rolling companiesadapt outdoors liverpoolalan froudfive star taxis galashielsqcc globale13 9euwcm europewong ho littleboroughschutz worksopdixy soho roadnightingales nursery penarthhidayah travelnalco northwichwelding supplies doncasterfleetway travel plcwh lung manchesterproactive personnel telfordpozzani pure water plcpennine motorhouseultrapulse leedsbadial soho roadhong pumpherstonessensuals ealingnl commercials leedssinghar beauty clinicmcguinness car breakers stoke on trentrosti mckechnie ltdhappy valley porthcawlsabai sheffieldpad lettings grimsbymistry medical