J.T. Hughes (Oswestry) Limited

Company Info

J.T. Hughes (Oswestry) Limited was founded in year 1975 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1975-01-31, so it has been on the market for fourty-three years and two months.

According to Companies House register, J.T. Hughes (Oswestry) Limited registered office address is 5 Battlefield Road,, Shrewsbury. The postal code for this address is SY1 4AB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

J.T. Hughes (Oswestry) Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Guilsfield Garage Limited, Station Road Garage (Oswestry) Limited,

J.T. Hughes (Oswestry) Limited net worth increased by 2,92%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3363964 in year 2013 to £3462037 in 2014.

J.T. Hughes (Oswestry) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameJ.T. Hughes (Oswestry) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01198620
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1975-31-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45111

Previous Names

  • 1985-10-30

    J.T. Hughes (Oswestry) Limited

  • 1980-12-31

    Station Road Garage (Oswestry) Limited

  • 1975-01-31

    Guilsfield Garage Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • J N ROYLE & SON LIMITED
    Salop House, 13 Salop Road, Oswestry, Shropshire SY11 2NR, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • J.P. ARTHUR & SONS LIMITED
    Lower Brook Street, Oswestry, Shropshire SY11, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • J.T. HUGHES (OSWESTRY) LIMITED
    Battlefield Industrial Estate, 5 Battlefield Rd, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY1 4AB, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • MANTLE'S TREFEGLWYS LIMITED
    7 Lower Brook Street, Oswestry, Shropshire SY11 2HG, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


ian macklin halemarshall panelcraftascott cabmcmillan estate agents glengormleysunshine bbqsdriveaway autosbrighton and newhaven fish salesrio bingo dungannonbisley gun clubmonton dental practicetobar group tradingphilip ross solicitorslittle angels cramlingtonaba taxis borehamwoodsouthbury tyrescontinental pizza brynvauxhall repair centre ilkestonwindmill car and commercials roystonlandmark homes leedssolo pizza castletownbespoke fridgesmulligan motors newryeconofreeze morpethcorsham antiquesfh wardenbuckmore park kart shopbellini scunthorpepeverel om limitedredcats brandsniftynosh comtoni and guy opticianscredence publicationslinton house kentish townlaeso fishaccomod8crown inn barnburghbanson tool hire keighleyfitness factor kirkcaldydsm demolition limitedexcalibur computer fairsalderson law morpethwet wall hillingtonunipart eberspacherashtons chadwell heathsic code 82990guntrader co ukk seal birkenheadkapra bazaar bradfordsarah mains whickham officeadam askey roofingmoray coast vetsproserve industrial ltdbilton ward developmentsfoyle delta taxischiswick expressnabzys numbercity cows fulhammidland shedsphilpots manor schoolwalshes farm caravan park stourport on severnbaron mixersbalgreen fryersabai sabai harbornecrusader taxi wiganpentagon cars nottinghamblyss hair and beautykays medicalraja pizza bradford great horton roadbeechdale motor groupcobains solicitorssambucas blythwoody's stornoway