Grimsby Fish Meal Company

Company Info

Grimsby Fish Meal Company was founded in year 1975 as a Private Unlimited Company. The company was established on 1975-06-20, so it has been on the market for fourty-two years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Grimsby Fish Meal Company registered office address is Gilbey Road, Grimsby, Grimsby. The postal code for this address is DN31 2SL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Grimsby Fish Meal Company principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Grimsby Fish Meal Suppliers Limited, Grimsby Fish Meal Company Limited,

Grimsby Fish Meal Company on map

Company Details

Company NameGrimsby Fish Meal Company
Company CategoryPrivate Unlimited Company
Company Number01216842
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1975-20-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 2006-07-26

    Grimsby Fish Meal Company

  • 1976-12-31

    Grimsby Fish Meal Company Limited

  • 1975-06-20

    Grimsby Fish Meal Suppliers Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


venella onebpha homefinderandrew walker solicitors portadownbeechwood engineeringshared accommodation belfastin2racingluton escotplay cafe salisburyshoda saucessir evelyn road rochesteracl clothingcourier logistics rotherhambeauty secrets newport pagnelltwo tiny feet gillinghamcredence publicationsgolu designer birminghamrevo daventryperi peri original bury parkgolden chippy chester le streettoni and guy canary wharfpowerlease ampthill reviewsgoodman metal workssofaland birminghamgoofbay.comalligator storage wednesburyzaks jarrowbranas isafcreditsafe caerphillyfireplaces harrogateparkers skip hiremayday healthcare plc addressbio sculpture fleetgowrings basingstoke used carsfayers new barnetpeter joy estate agents stroudicandy aberdeenchester tyres bumpers lanesir evelyn road rochesterdn6 7fbkilgour industriesjankel armouring limitedaldium insurancehayfield sheepdog trialsbudget vets malpaswestminster recliners reviewsadapt outdoors liverpoolredmoon conceptslowdhams leisure worldkeswick superglazewalshes farm caravan park stourport on severnaba taxis borehamwoodshajan blackburnfootsteps nursery leytonstonelord rayleigh farmsbrazilian waxing company manchestercentury emporium southallusmania restaurant manchesterbrighton chess clubac lettings bognor regislambert pugh norwichbedworth mot centremarlow buildersffyona mckeatingummah channel blackburnthe plough hotel oswaldtwistlekindred agencyabc tyres swindonpierrepont goringbrownhills motorhomes newarkmilans leicestertao carfin