Regency Group Limited

Company Info

Regency Group Limited was founded in year 1975 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1975-10-16, so it has been on the market for fourty-two years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Regency Group Limited registered office address is Unit 12 Hadfield Industrial, Estate, Hadfield. The postal code for this address is SK13 1BS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Regency Group Limited principal business activity number is 31090 which means Manufacture of other furniture . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of furniture division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Haddenshaw Limited, Regency Kitchens Limited,

Regency Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRegency Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01230105
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1975-16-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 31090

Previous Names

  • 1990-02-08

    Regency Group Limited

  • 1980-12-31

    Regency Kitchens Limited

  • 1975-10-16

    Haddenshaw Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


se16 3sacompare insurance swanseachippenham vehicle servicesstokesley cyclessiam bay whitley bayleeds fleet servicesrio bingo dungannonlmc audio usedmariner care hartlepoolcezannehrberriman eatonmy thai spa putneythe plough hotel oswaldtwistlelandguard isle of wight reviewsswansea coach workssouthern motor contractsselect furnishings failsworthyummie pizza peacehavenlisburn auto salvagee liquid boltonsjk taxi yeadonchai pani leicesterbibby group of factors ltdshotton part exchange centrethomas graham plumbersso23 7twvulcan refractoriesbudget tyres dormanstownglentworth lettings weston super maregrosvenor properties brightonmileta sports ltdparagon thurleighde putron fund managementams tyres brierley hillfraser of gloucestertollgate clinicspice of india ash valevoucher express riponkingstanding car saleschoice properties mablethorpepvs holdingsbebecar ukbrockford accident repairkingley gatewest end garage broughty ferrymelton mot centreclockwork apparela1 cabcoyorkshire halal meatheightec kendalsandwell crossroadsjabcardcarstar leedsswaledale road warminsterpiglets play centre hershamrobert davies machinery ltdtorpark londonfallons newcastle under lymestone valley stoke on trentsunflower lettingsbramptons estate agents newcastlela cafeteria walthamstowsanrizz grosvenor housecake box evington roadrehene securityminiature railway supplycabline beestonsnow teeth whitening reviewockley booksoak furniture llantrisantcranfield impact centregainsborough giftwarenationwide chimney componentswcm europe