Holdcroft Cobridge Limited

Company Info

Holdcroft Cobridge Limited was founded in year 1975 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1975-10-31, so it has been on the market for fourty-two years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Holdcroft Cobridge Limited registered office address is C/o T G Holdcroft Motors Ltd, Leek Road Hanley, Stoke-On-Trent. The postal code for this address is ST1 6AT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Holdcroft Cobridge Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Motor Circle (Garages) Limited, Motor Circle Garages (Stoke) Limited,

Holdcroft Cobridge Limited net worth increased by 23,16%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1683457 in year 2013 to £2073370 in 2014.

Holdcroft Cobridge Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHoldcroft Cobridge Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01231883
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1975-31-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45111

Previous Names

  • 2000-04-14

    Holdcroft Cobridge Limited

  • 1979-12-31

    Motor Circle Garages (Stoke) Limited

  • 1975-10-31

    Motor Circle (Garages) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • CAB MOBILITY LIMITED
    Vets4Pets Stoke Festival Park, 3 Festival Close, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 5NZ, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • HOLDCROFT COBRIDGE LIMITED
    Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 6AT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • HOLDCROFT NORTH STAFFS LIMITED
    Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 6AT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • HOLDCROFT OF HANLEY LIMITED
    Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 6AT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • HOLDCROFT SELECT LIMITED
    Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 6AT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • RANDLES (GARAGES) LIMITED
    Cobridge Road, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 5LG, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • STUART GRAHAM LIMITED
    Leek Road, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 6AT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • T. G. HOLDCROFT (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED
    Leek Road, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 6AT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • T.G. HOLDCROFT (MOTORS) LIMITED
    Leek Road, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 6AT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


fbsm reviewsjayne elliott lutterworthvictor taxis sevenoaksstopham house pulborougheasyinsure colerainewcm europeamber financial investments ltdkream carscroyland motors rushdenorbit underwritinggainsborough giftwarebritannia car salestara walsh solicitorsairedale flooringmoorcroft debt recovery limitedcobleys solicitors liverpooljayne elliott lutterworthvictoria argent widnestradebe fawleybrixton motorbikessanrizz muswell hillbike dock solutionshawk express cabs ipswichredwood cricketstrathearn engineeringforegenixslumdog west bridgfordneuven solutionsabc tyres wootton bassettmotorite northwichhartland shipping servicesjj taxis northwichabode living newcastlespringmill tyres bradfordcollingwood insurance reviewsffordes photographiclambert pugh solicitors reviewssam 99p storesnirala sweets ilfordthe sanctuary castle valeec drummondwestbrook inn bromhamsas workwearboys and girls nursery croxleymark davies seedsbarrhead travel reviewshot wok stroudjust juelspeachy keens nottinghamleavesden studios addressfire basket bristollavery rowe advertisingrobert oulsnam barnt greenmillfield house yeadonvindis used carsspecialist crafts leicesterkebab knaphillnetbanx limitedrothley hallhgh groundworksfcl collegemcclarty insurance colerainesend money india birminghamhunsdon skipsagnew tradeascott cabpriory car salesradcliffe car auctionclifton cameras dursleychris clubley market weightonhitchcock motorcycleskitchens4diymoorcroft debt recovery addressmid glam provisionseuropean truck parts oldburyspringbank flowers manchesterfirst podiatry temple fortunejankel armouring ltd