Greengate Furniture Limited

Company Info

Greengate Furniture Limited was founded in year 1975 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1975-11-11, so it has been on the market for fourty-two years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Greengate Furniture Limited registered office address is St Georges Works Coronation Road, Cressex Business Park, High Wycombe. The postal code for this address is HP12 3GG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Greengate Furniture Limited principal business activity number is 31090 which means Manufacture of other furniture . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of furniture division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Laurel Furniture Limited,

Greengate Furniture Limited net worth increased by 27,66%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-194752 in year 2013 to £-140892 in 2014.

Greengate Furniture Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGreengate Furniture Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01233147
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1975-11-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 31090

Previous Names

  • 1981-12-31

    Greengate Furniture Limited

  • 1975-11-11

    Laurel Furniture Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    • GREENGATE FURNITURE LIMITED
      Saint Georges Works, Cressex Business Park, Coronation Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP12 3GG, UK
      31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
    • AMBERLEY MANOR LIMITED

      46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

    Business

    • A.& F.HOWLAND(WYCOMBE)LIMITED
      36 Dashwood Avenue, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP12 3DX, UK
      31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
    • EVANS FURNITURE HOLDINGS LIMITED
      Lincoln Road, Cressex Business Park, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP12 3RH, UK
      31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
    • GARY NASH LIMITED
      41 Portway Drive, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP12 4AT, UK
      31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
    • GREENGATE FURNITURE LIMITED
      Saint Georges Works, Cressex Business Park, Coronation Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP12 3GG, UK
      31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
    • UNIQUE FURNITURE DESIGNS LIMITED
      Lincoln Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP12, UK
      31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
    • UNIQUEMADE LIMITED
      Lincoln Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP12, UK
      31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
    • WALL TO WALL LTD.
      31 Dashwood Avenue, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP12, UK
      31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

    Reviews


    Related pages


    hillfield motor companyexpert tooling and automationjjl groundworksroadrunners taxi redhillwestbridge taxi northamptonkebab knaphillamerican candy glasgowhighdornflightcatchers numberon yer bike blackburnabacus whitstablegodfather beverleymoorcroft home collections divisiongascoines southwellbicycle repair man prudhoescanlans property managementmbs herne baybroadway vans pontypriddalan brazil net worthhappicraft twickenhammartin traynor motorsmerlin diesels walton summitmartin traynor cars armaghkidderminster motorcycle martchariots specialist carsrajas great hortonhaggerston castle campingaltro group plcperimeter properties horleyglp storage solutions limitedleisurewear international ltdpart worn tyres in sheffieldlegacy probate serviceskidsmania cheshuntelite personnel services ltddixy morleykingswood construction london ltdklondyke garden centre stirlingmobile phones direct thatchamfish brothers faringdonpsl print managementasco educational suppliesjb global swindonknowsley village stablesfireplaces direct drumanessphoenix windscreens exeterultra vapoursw7 1drts bookere13 9euw1k 3jphenson motor group reviewsmetcheck swanseawhitechapel net worthmach recruitment leedstrelawney domiciliary carecavendish motors chesterfieldburcombe haulagecounty motors northwichagi sloughparkhouse manor care homekilsby williamsjohn doe carpetslifesure caravan insurance reviewspozzani pure waterbamfords trust plccastle motors clitheroeeresponse redditchhendys chapel allertoncake shop smethwickrao stationersthe mortgage broker st neotsrigby linham weston super maremgm lettingsdiadem homeshobson travel southallchurchill prams