Rohde Shoes (U.K.) Limited

Company Info

Rohde Shoes (U.K.) Limited was founded in year 1975 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1975-11-27, so it has been on the market for fourty-two years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Rohde Shoes (U.K.) Limited registered office address is Unit 21 Charnwood Edge, Syston Road Cossington, Leicester. The postal code for this address is LE7 4UZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Rohde Shoes (U.K.) Limited principal business activity number is 46420 which means Wholesale of clothing and footwear . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Rohde Shoes (U.k.) Limited,

Rohde Shoes (U.K.) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRohde Shoes (U.K.) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01235457
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1975-27-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46420

Previous Names

  • 2015-04-28

    Rohde Shoes (U.K.) Limited

  • 1975-11-27

    Rohde Shoes (U.k.) Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    • A.G. ORGANICS LIMITED
      Thrussington, Leicester, Leicestershire LE7 4UF, UK
      46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
    • G.H. IMPORTS (LEICESTER) LIMITED
      The Pastures, South Croxton Road, Queniborough, Leicester, Leicestershire LE7 3RU, UK
      46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
    • HYGIENE FIRST LTD.
      Queniborough Industrial Estate, Melton Road, Queniborough, Leicester, Leicestershire LE7 3FP, UK
      46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
    • OGUK LIMITED
      Wanlip Road, Syston, Leicester, Leicestershire LE7 1PD, UK
      46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
    • ROHDE SHOES (U.K.) LIMITED
      Leicester, Leicester, Leicestershire LE7 4UZ, UK
      46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

    Reviews


    Related pages


    thurlestone shippingtyne tees packagingagema engineering ltdnewhey loft conversionspozzani pure waterbamfords trust plcmichelle dewberry net worthequitas solicitorsbishops waltham removalspaperchase boltonjbs hardwaregeist tauntonagria pet insurance reviewsbbe trainingmarble mosaics plumptontoni & guy opticianstensor plcruthin precastgrosvenor associatesfreight direct irelandgeoff boormancotswold computer medicodedra accountants leicestertimeshare councildorset energy advice centrebrand vaughan estate agentssevenoaks diagnostic centretravelstar europeandeep blue whitley baybluestar eliquidjilbabs r usketra logisticslydd kartingyeoman and owenglobal parasolsbest kebab weymouthpaddocks hotel symonds yataslan christian bookshsb haughton engineeringdawsons taxis cleveleysaubaine knightsbridgeselston equestrian centregreengate furnitureagi sloughharley street nurseswealden rehab chathamtorbay blindsjilbabs r usglenbrae vetsevoke furnitureair serv ukredstone tyresgreat wyrley health centrea1 clutches cannockemblematic bentonallens fried chicken boltonaltyre sawmillcalzone pizza saffron waldenmimi marketingshopfittings manchestergordon brown estate agents low fellyankees ecclesall roadapollo leeds taxiandicars portsmouthologic ltddhollandia ukhotline wheelscroydon judo clubfoyle taxicalzone saffron walden