McClure Timber Supplies Limited

Company Info

McClure Timber Supplies Limited was founded in year 1976 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1976-01-02, so it has been on the market for fourty-two years and five months.

According to Companies House register, McClure Timber Supplies Limited registered office address is Mansfield Road, Wales Bar, Kiveton Park, Aston. The postal code for this address is S26 5PQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

McClure Timber Supplies Limited principal business activity number is 47789 which means Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Maclure Timber Supplies Limited,

McClure Timber Supplies Limited net worth increased by 2,50%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £4327283 in year 2013 to £4435666 in 2014.

McClure Timber Supplies Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMcClure Timber Supplies Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01239215
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1976-02-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47789

Previous Names

  • 1978-12-31

    McClure Timber Supplies Limited

  • 1976-01-02

    Maclure Timber Supplies Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • CRAFTY TRADING LIMITED
    60 Station Road, Kiveton Park, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S26 6QQ, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • MCCLURE TIMBER SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Mansfield Road, Aston, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S26 2BR, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • TROPICANA EXTRAS LTD
    28 Main Street, Aughton, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S26, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Reviews


Related pages


holdcroft honda cobridgeshoo shoo liverpoolmidland futsalrogers removals finchleybad apple hair walsallfirst call inksrathods leicestermodus utilitieshorne engall & freemansnober marriage servicesbrize self driveweybridge vehicle consultantsa1 kilt hireroyal air force yacht clubuk auto spares shildonautotech sloughaudatex uk ltdanglesey builderseasy buy cars middlesbroughreg vardy glasgowpascals hovefootprint field marketingmotorline newportthe paul hogarth companypall mall dental clinic liverpooltw7 5fdonline performance tyres alfretoncharcoal grill knaphillpeverel om limitedcrusader cabsclimbniapollo mini cabs gants hillsteljes bagshottog 24 heckmondwikewoodland kitchens ballymenarajas drake street rochdaleacacia taxiscoaches exceterafiendarellariverside health club northwoodt hayselden barnsleycv31 3hhsimon lee conversionsbtpaymentcredit union newtownardstravelstar europeansunflower lettingsmy thai spa putneyrothley hallrb vinylswoodburningstoveslimitedmark quinn balubaho lee chow southportegl recruitmentcity gym worcestermdp suppliesvan sales staffordshirefish4jobs north eastwoodstock joinery archwayjica beauty productsruddy homesforum design cirencestermid glam provisionseagle generatorsberties directsnow teeth whitening reviewperformance batteries tewkesburychasemore lettings ealingenterprise car hire keighleyryan carpets derryjung pumpen uknorthbank demolitioncolin lilley estate agents south shieldsalcontrol hawardenal murad castlefordgilbert baitson auctionscotswold farm park limiteda2b cars solihullphysiofit leedsassured stairliftspaul bakery southallgfw limited