Bowlplex Limited

Company Info

Bowlplex Limited was founded in year 1976 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1976-03-22, so it has been on the market for fourty-one years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Bowlplex Limited registered office address is 3800 Parkside, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham. The postal code for this address is B37 7YG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bowlplex Limited principal business activity number is 93290 which means Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities division.

The company had six different names over the years. Previous company names were: Millhaven Leisure Limited, Wessex Investments Limited, Wessex Group Plc, Wessex Leisure Group Plc, Bowlplex Plc,

Bowlplex Limited net worth increased by 4,89%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £6422000 in year 2014 to £6736000 in 2015.

Bowlplex Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBowlplex Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01250332
Company Status Voluntary Arrangement
Incorporated on 1976-22-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 93290

Previous Names

  • 2011-06-21

    Bowlplex Limited

  • 2000-02-15

    Bowlplex Plc

  • 1996-11-20

    Wessex Leisure Group Plc

  • 1987-12-07

    Wessex Group Plc

  • 1981-12-31

    Wessex Investments Limited

  • 1976-03-22

    Millhaven Leisure Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • BOWLPLEX EUROPEAN LEISURE LIMITED
    Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 7BW, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • BOWLPLEX LIMITED
    Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B37 7YG, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • CHUCKIES (LEISURE) LIMITED
    Marston House, 5 Elmdon Lane, Marston Green, Birmingham, West Midlands B37 7DL, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • KN LEISURE LIMITED
    Birmingham, Birmingham B37 7BF, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • PERFECTION SNOOKER CLUB LIMITED
    Marston House, 5 Elmdon Lane, Marston Green, Birmingham, West Midlands B37 7DL, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • WESSEX SUPERBOWL (GERMANY) LIMITED
    Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 7BW, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • WESSEX SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
    Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 7BW, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • WIZARDBET LTD
    Plc, Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham, West Midlands B37 7ES, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


magnum furniture leighpet shop stony stratfordsouthern motor contractsoaktree surgery bridgendstandbridge hotel sutton coldfieldbuzby and blueoliver john kitchensmystique interiors stockportmkdp llp addressdiy homefitcapri mechanical services ltdfeature fireplaces harrogatecavendish motors chesterfieldunion of orthodox hebrew congregationsprincipality brokerpointmeller braggins estates plusfaurecia banburyxpect braintreekitchen flair lostock hall prestongladstone brookes addressidis pharmaastra blinds castlefordkenwick park log cabinsregency kitchens glossopwam bam boomerangswift incorporations limitedkudu productsgascoines newarkdolphin fitness reviewsberriman eaton tettenhallbarberry developmentssp holdings telfordbpl solicitors reviewsuk waterproofing solutionsfostering solutions liverpoolmoses gate car saleseggless cake shop wolverhamptoncanterbury fireplacesrichard king haulageblacka acousticsfrodsham wind farmdealeccapquest ukcv31 3hhchurch elm lane medical practicemeller braggins estates plusst quintin and mcconnellshanly homes beaconsfieldspringbank flowers manchesterslc solicitors shrewsburyglevum boat hirelambhill court care homeluton 247 airport parkingchickanos batleyzolfo cooper londonbrighton chess clubradcliffe car auctionelemis avonmouth bristolesg security ltdfire basket bristolgeosgroupparc computers hitchinraffles taxi milton keynesclaire de lune floristpizza gogo e17hoyer transport ukmoorcroft debt recovery addresscarlton caravan storagewaterside care home dinningtonitcs uk ltdcity cows fulhamezy gadgets ltdurban angels broughhoulder insurance services ltdestate research wigangreener books london