Ascott Cab Co. Ltd.

Company Info

Ascott Cab Co. Ltd. was founded in year 1976 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1976-05-03, so it has been on the market for fourty-one years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Ascott Cab Co. Ltd. registered office address is 1-3 Blackhorse Road,, London. The postal code for this address is SE8 5HY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ascott Cab Co. Ltd. principal business activity number is 49320 which means Taxi operation . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Choicetopic Limited, Ascott & Hobson Limited,

Ascott Cab Co. Ltd. net worth increased by 33,69%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £657535 in year 2013 to £879081 in 2014.

Ascott Cab Co. Ltd. on map

Company Details

Company NameAscott Cab Co. Ltd.
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01256619
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1976-03-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49320

Previous Names

  • 1991-10-08

    Ascott Cab Co. Ltd.

  • 1979-12-31

    Ascott & Hobson Limited

  • 1976-05-03

    Choicetopic Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BELAKOS CARPETS (UK) LIMITED
    2 Blackhorse Rd, Walthamstow, London E17, UK
    13931 - Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs
  • DINNEL LIMITED
    Deptford Trading Estate, Blackhorse Road, London SE8 5HY, UK
    96010 - Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products
  • EVERGREEN INTERTRADE CO. LTD
    Deptford Trading Estate, Blackhorse Road, London SE8 5HY, UK
    56290 - Other food services
  • FARESHARE 1ST LIMITED
    Deptford Trading Estate, Blackhorse Road, London SE8 5HY, UK
    56290 - Other food services
  • ASCOTT CAB CO. LTD.
    Deptford Trading Estate, Blackhorse Road, London SE8 5HY, UK
    49320 - Taxi operation
  • M & M CARPET CONTRACTORS LIMITED
    2 Blackhorse Rd, Walthamstow, London E17, UK
    13931 - Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs
  • DIGITAX LONDON LIMITED
    Deptford Trading Estate, Blackhorse Road, London SE8 5HY, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BLACKHORSE MOTORS LONDON LIMITED
    Deptford Trading Estate, Blackhorse Road, London SE8 5HY, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • FARESHARE
    Deptford Trading Estate, Blackhorse Road, London SE8 5HY, UK
    52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
  • HI-LINE WINES DEPTFORD LIMITED
    London SE8 5HY, UK
    None Supplied

Business

Reviews


Related pages


selborne biological servicesrajas great horton roadisaacs furniturekingfisher resources management ltdpure hair lisburn roadroper rhodes reviewskrav maga global ukglenrossal estatewainhomes moulden viewweng wah buffetpratts taxis durhamshopfittings manchesterrajas bradford great horton roadcherished autospowerteam electrical servicessimply delicious northendenpurelake new homesarkesden real estatebakewell and horner wallaseyhobsons estate agents newton le willowssyston taxis leicesterjaysam constructionfitness4less cheltenhamharvey fuelspaisley estate agents denby dalesonic megastore limitedernie sherwinpall mall dental clinic liverpoolevans hardy bromwichcranfield impact centresarova hotels ukvtech smtpennyfields long eatonhealthxchange pharmacygoldin lemcke hovekidzworld alloakip mcgrath shenfieldnewton prep addressdlt training bridgendforton motors garstangmolplant dumfrieslittle drivers staplefordclayton anilinerr donnelley huntingdonrowanmoor salisburyparagon building consultancywealden rehab chathamfortune inn worthingin2racing1a orthodonticscurveball leisure ltdfsg property servicestoni guy canary wharfolympic shaver centre ltdurban angels didsburynsf agriculture ukattington classicswestshield civil engineeringphoenix contact telfordpowdertech glasgowsnellers teddingtonhaybrook it resourcing ltdwoks wong portsmouthhappy dayzz nursery hytheinterlet north eastparagon thurleighflats in budedavid gundry furnituregfw limitedwinfields torquaycharcoal pit stockportafi uplift wakefieldcake box evington roadraj mahal erdingtonabc tyres wootton bassettprowastedmn logisticspgi group ltdmetcheck swanseapaul bakery southall