A.D. Baker (Shopfitters) Limited

Company Info

A.D. Baker (Shopfitters) Limited was founded in year 1976 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1976-06-28, so it has been on the market for fourty-two years.

According to Companies House register, A.D. Baker (Shopfitters) Limited registered office address is Units 6/7 Kempton Gate Business Centre, Oldfield Road, Hampton. The postal code for this address is TW12 2AF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A.D. Baker (Shopfitters) Limited principal business activity number is 31010 which means Manufacture of office and shop furniture . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of furniture division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Collargrove Limited,

A.D. Baker (Shopfitters) Limited net worth increased by 11,97%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £145341 in year 2013 to £162740 in 2014.

A.D. Baker (Shopfitters) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameA.D. Baker (Shopfitters) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01265659
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1976-28-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 31010

Previous Names

  • 1979-12-31

    A.D. Baker (Shopfitters) Limited

  • 1976-06-28

    Collargrove Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


rg caravans hartlepoolbelgrave propertiesspamedica manchestermotor bodies hexhamray grahams ardsbrooknight securityforest hill kfhwealden rehab chathamoak student lets nottinghamsantolina stablessnow teeth whiteningpw millar barryantepliler harringaystewmac ukjohn dodd glenogil estategeronimo inns head officestockport internet carsjohnsons motorcycles harrogatewcm europeessensuals windsormotorman bristolold eldon jewellers newcastlespraytech aylesburyriverrock european capital partnersmurdoch asset managementtorque gt devonmiller construction glasgowquality cars today sheffieldhair 2k eastleighcitidogsbisley gun clubamigos pizza oakhamkath wells wortleyresults gym aberdeentowsure products ltdbrighton and newhaven fish saleswest london centre for counsellingroamer ardsbapp rochdalefairdeal tyres crossgatesfwr kenningtonstately albion abercarncartridge world rawtenstallequitas insurancelord rayleigh farmspark lane windows northamptonpendragon framesprolight design ltdgreensands vetswhitehouse bureau de changexbmcwizardtayberry clotheskillermont motorsspf private clientsmcdowall air conditioningbharat coaches southallrenault parts bradfordtgi friday guildfordbirkin cleaning servicesrg caravans hartlepoolconnexions stocktonwam bam boomerangcophall farm parkingpurple lashes newtownardsnorman clark gunsmithtaycars dundeeon yer bike blackburnherbert walkersfrazer-nash research ltdvanilla splitspasha balti newportphoenix day nursery cliffe woodsrugger tavern nuneatonwall coatings ltd gosportglentworth lettings weston super mareglenhead engineeringbeercock wiles wickmcdonald scaffolding invergordonreg vardy perthrayner personnelgreen pastures bournemouthpowdertech glasgowgateway byneasugarhouse properties leeds