Lime Garages (Leamington) Limited

Company Info

Lime Garages (Leamington) Limited was founded in year 1976 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1976-08-12, so it has been on the market for fourty-one years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Lime Garages (Leamington) Limited registered office address is 43 Stratford Road, Warwick, Warwick. The postal code for this address is CV34 6AT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Lime Garages (Leamington) Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Horton Motor Company (Leamington Spa) Limited,

Lime Garages (Leamington) Limited net worth increased by 15,88%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £369487 in year 2013 to £428167 in 2014.

Lime Garages (Leamington) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLime Garages (Leamington) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01272808
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1976-12-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45111

Previous Names

  • 2008-04-02

    Lime Garages (Leamington) Limited

  • 1976-08-12

    Horton Motor Company (Leamington Spa) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ALLEN FORD (UK) LIMITED

    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • GRAYS GARAGE LIMITED
    Wharf Street, Warwick, Warwick CV34 4PA, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • LIME GARAGES (LEAMINGTON) LIMITED
    43 Stratford Road, Warwick, Warwick CV34 6AT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • MOTOVINE LIMITED
    Alpha House, Gallows Hill, Warwick Technology Park, Warwick, Warwickshire CV34 6DA, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • MURLEY AUTO LIMITED
    Nelson Lane, Warwick, Warwick, Warwickshire CV34 5JB, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • RENAULT TRUCK COMMERCIALS LIMITED
    Wedgnock Lane, Warwick, Warwickshire CV34, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • RYBROOK CARS LIMITED
    Athena Court, Tachbrook Park, Athena Drive, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwick, Warwickshire CV34 6RT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • RYBROOK LIMITED
    Athena Court, Tachbrook Park, Athena Drive, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwick, Warwickshire CV34 6RT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • RYBROOK MOTORS LIMITED
    Athena Court, Tachbrook Park, Athena Drive, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwick, Warwickshire CV34 6RT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • JCT600 (MBNY) LIMITED
    Tordoff House, Apperley Lane, Rawdon, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD10 0PQ, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


brownhills motorhomes newarktlc brandscotswold farm park limitedprees heath motor auctiondew pilingprocare wigantcs screedingfsh recruitment solutions ltdmount pleasant chippy winsfordetm contractorsma strum sale ukhentons estate agents cardiffcentral bridging loanslittle ducklings wombwellda tonino shipleyblp solicitorsholmesterne foodsmcqueens dairies reviewcolne stovesrascals in prestonuk food packersshaw motors widnestn39 3lwhgh groundworksr&r ice cream northallertonfeature fireplaces harrogatebirchington bridesebiquity associates limitedstrachan furniturefair deal tyres crossgates fifertp uk ltdwessex building serviceshampshire static caravansluffield cars loughboroughgascoines southwellbattery megastore tewkesburywb joinerylittle steps nursery birminghamk1 tyres ilfordpure indulgence ainsdaleflowervision bristoldowneys newtownardslavender house care home peterboroughscci alphatrackakbar restaurant bradfordpark royal timbersmerrow tyrespiling equipment warminstermedical defence shieldmamma mia bedfordcrown properties scarboroughloorolls.comblue chilli carsgkn driveline birmingham ltdwec constructionspf private clientsvcg kestreljohnson controls waterloovillesilverband falconrymetcheck swanseabrevitt rieker ltdrobert davies motorsvolksworld louthmorgan cars newryrani fashions lutonlockinexgarrards timber huddersfieldsabai roomsapollo mini cabs gants hillmarmaris glenwoodp hickey plant hire ltdderek spires bearwoodlogicalis sloughocean international freight services ltdmunchies 2 estonpowerlease car sales bedfordhotelcare ltd london