Finewood Studios (Furniture) Limited

Company Info

Finewood Studios (Furniture) Limited was founded in year 1976 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1976-08-16, so it has been on the market for fourty-one years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Finewood Studios (Furniture) Limited registered office address is 2 Station Road, Mickleover, Derby. The postal code for this address is DE3 9GH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Finewood Studios (Furniture) Limited principal business activity number is 47599 which means Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: B.J. Butcher (County Decor) Limited, Pinewood Studios (Furniture) Limited,

Finewood Studios (Furniture) Limited net worth increased by 338,68%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1316 in year 2013 to £5773 in 2014.

Finewood Studios (Furniture) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFinewood Studios (Furniture) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01273411
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1976-16-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47599

Previous Names

  • 2005-08-10

    Finewood Studios (Furniture) Limited

  • 1993-01-25

    Pinewood Studios (Furniture) Limited

  • 1976-08-16

    B.J. Butcher (County Decor) Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    • THE ALPHABET GIFT SHOP LTD
      44 Station Road, Derby, Derby DE3 9GH, UK
      47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
    • FINEWOOD STUDIOS (FURNITURE) LIMITED
      2 Station Road, Derby, Derby DE3 9GH, UK
      47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
    • FMW FILMS LTD
      37 Station Road, Derby, Derby DE3 9GH, UK
      59111 - Motion picture production activities
    • THE TAP MARKETING LIMITED
      38 Station Road, Derby, Derby DE3 9GH, UK
      73110 - Advertising agencies
    • PHIL BOWLER GARAGE SERVICES LIMITED
      14 Station Road, Derby, Derby DE3 9GH, UK
      45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

    Business

    • FINEWOOD STUDIOS (FURNITURE) LIMITED
      2 Station Road, Derby, Derby DE3 9GH, UK
      47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
    • HARTS TRADING LIMITED
      15 The Hollow, Derby, Mickleover, Derby DE3 0DH, UK
      47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

    Reviews


    Related pages


    bedford guitarsascotts cabgreenhill eventsrajas great horton road numbercolin robertson timberrobsons of spaldinglee cabs wellingborough numberblazing motorcycles keighleyismail coffeehomelink estate agentsrymers funeral directors yorkredwoods estate agents halifaxocean international freight services ltdha8 6ag the hivehepburn delaneywokstar blackburnsimon lee conversionsmoorcroft debt recovery limitedgogo pizza walthamstowperimeter properties horleythe sanctuary castle valecannock road garagehowkel carpets huddersfieldfish brothers faringdonfulcrum medical practiceuk bullion ecclesall road sheffieldtoni and guy muswell hillmatthew hardcastleservest security addressnorthern power tools sheffieldcarzone uklituanica barkingravat and ray chorleypostcode for faslane naval basemccallum hair designmartin sewell buildersestate research wiganbpha homefinderbarkers northallerton salecxc contracting ltdb&m livingstonreddish vale nurseryjames oliver conservatoriesjohn dodd glenogil estateraphaels hatton gardenluton 247 airport parkingtog 24 heckmondwikewesterham carsoptima corporate financesn estatesclever clogs wholesaleblantyre park servicessurfdome shop limitedweston security solutionslm motors liverpoolflavour vapour st helenschippindale plant leedsbrownhills motorhomes for salemoorcroft home collections divisionstately albion abercarnchippenham accident repair centregrupo antolin leamington ltdsanza teaching agency reviewsradcliffe car auctioncapquest recoveryasco educational suppliesgb solicitorschus lythamshajan restaurant blackburnwhaley bridge accident repair centreperrys group limitedjilbabs r usfamous brands furniture congletonultra vapoursjk leeds taxisic code 82990