Rowe Carpets Limited

Company Info

Rowe Carpets Limited was founded in year 1977 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1977-02-08, so it has been on the market for fourty-one years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Rowe Carpets Limited registered office address is Green Street, Kidderminster, Kidderminster. The postal code for this address is DY10 2JD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Rowe Carpets Limited principal business activity number is 47530 which means Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Lionel Rowe & Company Limited,

Rowe Carpets Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRowe Carpets Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01297540
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1977-08-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47530

Previous Names

  • 1987-11-18

    Rowe Carpets Limited

  • 1977-02-08

    Lionel Rowe & Company Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ROWE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED
    Green Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY10 1HA, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • ROWE CARPETS LIMITED
    Green Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY10 1HA, UK
    47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Business

  • CARTERS FURNITURE CENTRE LIMITED
    New Road, Kidderminster, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY10, UK
    47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
  • D.F.C. MIDLANDS LTD.
    New Road, Kidderminster, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY10, UK
    47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
  • FORTIS FLOORING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Bc Hartlebury Trading Estate, Hartlebury, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY10 4JB, UK
    47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
  • KIDDERMINSTER CARPETS LIMITED
    Kidderminster, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY10 4HT, UK
    47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
  • ROWE CARPETS LIMITED
    Green Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY10 1HA, UK
    47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


drumpellier christian fellowshipbakewell & horner wallaseyabbey life managed fundmark wakefield demolitioncitidogsharwoods estate agents wellingboroughuber beauty rooms marlowtranters solicitors wythenshawesolo capital partners llprochdale glassporthaven care homeberriman eaton lettingsperi peri original bury parkparcel motel 1a mckinney road newtownabbeypff keighleyglenea contractssneddon morrison bathgatetanfield metal spinnersjelly tots penistonerayner personneltoni and guy leamingtonplay cafe salisburycheeky monkeys prestwichdomestic & general insurance plcspraytech aylesburyadvanced stairliftspiling equipment warminsterexclusively yours wingatemoorcroft debt recovery limitedtyre express hoveblp solicitorswelding supplies doncasterflightcatchers numberwatkins wright thirskguntrader co ukleisurewear internationalspecialist crafts ltdummah channel blackburnpsl printbecky's boutiquefacefood cardiffbeaumont water heatersgll partnersk tax penarthvip taxis stockportkhanjra blackburnebm office centrehouses for sale in singlewell road gravesendrivington foods hindley green4d model shop londonwall coatings ltd gosportlondon2livebudget tyres hayeselliott aintabiharting ukredbridge boxing clubneedham market mortgage centrekonstructa glasgowps photay dental surgerydiy homefitmcmillan estate agents glengormleyshaun ellison kindertonswoodman inn fernhamharwoods estate agents wellingboroughrake and pikelfcl staineshaytor ltdbbclothinge10 5sqtingdene homes ltdhammonds kitchensnabarro mcallister