Bristan Group Limited

Company Info

Bristan Group Limited was founded in year 1977 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1977-06-22, so it has been on the market for fourty-one years.

According to Companies House register, Bristan Group Limited registered office address is 1 Park Row,, Leeds. The postal code for this address is LS1 5AB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bristan Group Limited principal business activity number is 46900 which means Non-specialised wholesale trade . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bristan Metals Limited, Bristan Limited,

Bristan Group Limited net worth increased by 9,27%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £53455301 in year 2013 to £58409803 in 2014.

Bristan Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBristan Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01318148
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1977-22-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46900

Previous Names

  • 2006-04-11

    Bristan Group Limited

  • 1989-06-02

    Bristan Limited

  • 1977-06-22

    Bristan Metals Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


mark wakefield demolitionilminster fitness centreshoda saucesmotor glazehenlow recruitment groupaltona auctionsstoreton hall farmsinks pit kesgravebm wise bexleyheathpriory park propertiesk&n logisticsb&m livingstonandersons furniture inveruriesimon barrellmonk driving schoolmolins princes risboroughbengal brasserie leedshb panelcraft prestoncharlies den lisburnelement bespoke jewellerywebuyanyhouse reviewsmgoc accessoriesafi uplift wakefieldveale nixongh motors mansfieldtownson tractorssema leaserpj buildershortham farm caravan siteww martin thanet ltdplanks glengormleyausden clark leicesteryankees ecclesall roadhollins hill car salesk2 consultancycresta cars manchesterjpm contract cleanerschickanos huddersfieldmoney exchange edgwareusmania banqueting hallakbar restaurant bradforduwant taxi maidenheadmongolian grill claphamchocolart reigatekream carsmotorseeker uk ltdhoneysuckle flowers alsagershanly homes beaconsfieldsabina hair birminghamkip mcgrath shenfieldla nails st neotscaledonian consumer financeblizzard telecommelton hardwaremercer agenciescr windows reviews bristolamal solicitorsmasonic hall mansfieldb18 6jjfox and hounds crawleybm wise bexleyheathkent auto panels folkestoneabc tyres wootton bassettslinfold intelligenteskimoo milkshakesa1 ironmongery ayrcobleys solicitors liverpoolcoubrough and cogrange moor coachworksbeales electricalmps accountancy servicesenterprise hgv training manchesterunitrust securitycolin lilley estate agentshalliwell jones used carsbranas isafservest security addressseamus mcpeakebfc exchange ltd