Lorne Stewart Plc

Company Info

Lorne Stewart Plc was founded in year 1978 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1978-01-16, so it has been on the market for fourty years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Lorne Stewart Plc registered office address is Stewart House, Kenton Road, Harrow. The postal code for this address is HA3 9TU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Lorne Stewart Plc principal business activity number is 43210 which means Electrical installation . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Flackglow Limited, Lorne Stewart Group Public Limited Company, Hat Lorne Stewart Plc,

Lorne Stewart Plc net worth increased by 22,64%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £7473000 in year 2013 to £9165000 in 2014.

Lorne Stewart Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameLorne Stewart Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number01348218
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1978-16-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43210

Previous Names

  • 1989-02-09

    Lorne Stewart Plc

  • 1988-05-19

    Hat Lorne Stewart Plc

  • 1978-12-31

    Lorne Stewart Group Public Limited Company

  • 1978-01-16

    Flackglow Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


janan bradford onlineian farrell motor companyst austell lightingsigram fluesnewfield jones homeshaka easthampsteadbeaver leedsirm ironmongeryquality engines direct oldhamstevenage motor centrehorsatack milton keyneshortham farm caravan sitekebur garden materialsthorins tunbridge wellstithegrove ltdfairdeal tyres crossgatesfast radsrobert davies motors llechrydelmhirst parker estate agents selbymainline menswear scarboroughfh wardenjames oliver conservatoriesbabs powellkarekabskarol marketing newcastlealan brazil net worthglp storage solutions limitedhanolexmarron civil engineeringale pilinggems tv redditchfarrington care homescr windows bristol reviewstice wimborneautec carshagan leisuretantalise weybridgemotofix cirencesterroman originals birminghamtraders coffee surbitontibco maidenheadslumdog west bridgfordngage railredbridge boxing clubmidgard ltdace bates skip hireharcourt capitalbradford massage parlourmildren homes isle of wightcity plumbing hulledmondsons morecambekeela internationalinvertere coatmark nordennewbury crash repairthe hollies south kilworthjs van hire cartertonace taxi berkhamstedharvey fuelspulse cashflowfaringdon academy of schoolssweet peas nursery garforthsoundwell gymtoni&guy opticianssex shop durhamcompare insurance swanseaavon autobahnetico gold investmentsmb tech warringtonglobal parasolsarkwright solicitors watfordbapp rochdaleleisurewear international ltd