Selborne Biological Services Limited

Company Info

Selborne Biological Services Limited was founded in year 1978 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1978-02-16, so it has been on the market for fourty years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Selborne Biological Services Limited registered office address is Goleigh Farm, Selborne, Selborne. The postal code for this address is GU34 3SE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Selborne Biological Services Limited principal business activity number is 21100 which means Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Phillips & Pope Limited,

Selborne Biological Services Limited net worth increased by 6,67%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-1557793 in year 2010 to £-1453939 in 2011.

Selborne Biological Services Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameSelborne Biological Services Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01353334
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1978-16-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 21100

Previous Names

  • 1988-10-14

    Selborne Biological Services Limited

  • 1978-02-16

    Phillips & Pope Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • EQUALBRIEF LIMITED
    Selborne Biological Services Ltd, Goleigh Farm, South Downs National Park, Selborne, Alton, Hampshire GU34 3SE, UK
    21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
  • INTERNATIONAL THERAPEUTIC PROTEINS LIMITED
    Selborne Biological Services Ltd, Goleigh Farm, South Downs National Park, Selborne, Alton, Hampshire GU34 3SE, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • SELBORNE BIOLOGICAL SERVICES LIMITED
    Selborne Biological Services Ltd, Goleigh Farm, South Downs National Park, Selborne, Alton, Hampshire GU34 3SE, UK
    21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Business

  • EQUALBRIEF LIMITED
    Selborne Biological Services Ltd, Goleigh Farm, South Downs National Park, Selborne, Alton, Hampshire GU34 3SE, UK
    21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
  • SELBORNE BIOLOGICAL SERVICES LIMITED
    Selborne Biological Services Ltd, Goleigh Farm, South Downs National Park, Selborne, Alton, Hampshire GU34 3SE, UK
    21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
  • UNIVERSAL PRODUCTS (LYTHAM) MANUFACTURING LIMITED
    Mill Lane, Alton, Hampshire GU34, UK
    21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Reviews


Related pages


carr sheppards crosthwaitecatford timberbeechdale motor groupplaspipesferpay ltdanthony millard consultingdsg retail ltd hemel hempsteadheightec kendalsalford van hirepeoplespace necalex findlaterindus catering reviewsstocksfield motor companyparagon construction group ltdanglo austrian patisseriejvs carsbargain blinds pontyclundhh literary agencyinnserve tadcasterparadiso pizza farnworthhgb ruislipthe soulville steakhouseyolk recruitment cardiffblacka acousticsneals yard gillinghamlancashire carpetsmetro reprothe standen literary agencyclayton anilinecircus eruptioncw7 3alchase autos billericaynationwide platforms lutterworthfast parts abercarnground rents regis limitedplanks glengormleyroad runners taxi peterleeharley street nurseskaren dalmeny agest albans gymnasticsroamer ardsminster stone memorialsapple cars keighleygolu stratford road birminghamskip hire chester le streetcannock road garagessteak houses stoke on trentorme retailaim logistics eveshamlawrence street dental practice yorkpayerisedmn logistics ltdright move hovecws glastonburydingbro paisleyalpha college edgwaresaxton 4x4 chelmsfordweybourne partnersho lee chow southportgrosvenor associatesrusty's scunthorpetyremen of hullharlech frozen foodstyre warehouse brackleytyre warehouse birminghamcherry tree vetspj classic car coversfarsight protection services ltdjingles torquaypershing nominees limitedprestige cars berkshireheatwell hucknallaple milton keynesjankel armouring limitedon yer bike blackburnwestleigh developments ltdessex stamp auctions