Batt Cables Public Limited Company

Company Info

Batt Cables Public Limited Company was founded in year 1978 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1978-02-17, so it has been on the market for fourty years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Batt Cables Public Limited Company registered office address is The Belfry, Fraser Road, Erith. The postal code for this address is DA8 1QH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Batt Cables Public Limited Company principal business activity number is 46760 which means Wholesale of other intermediate products . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Batt Electrical Company,

Batt Cables Public Limited Company on map

Company Details

Company NameBatt Cables Public Limited Company
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number01353688
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1978-17-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46760

Previous Names

  • 1992-04-22

    Batt Cables Public Limited Company

  • 1978-02-17

    Batt Electrical Company

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    • BATT CABLES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
      Erith, Erith, Greater London DA8 1QH, UK
      46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
    • ETYPE SUPPLIES LTD
      Windrush Court, Chichester Wharf, Erith, Greater London DA8 1BE, UK
      46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
    • NEVILLE UK PLC
      6 Viking Way, Erith, Greater London DA8 1EW, UK
      46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

    Reviews


    Related pages


    lambhill court nursing home glasgowroman originals plcale pilingfreight4uoskar pink kentish townnorthern etchellsshanly homes reviewswombwell homeshomeserve furniturehannigan hotelsl artista hendonjellyfish ppcbrigstock sawmillj van vliet birminghamrajas wykestation cars altrinchamdry cleaners hanwellicandy biggleswadepall mall dental clinicorthocare shipleyhounslow lahori karahicromwells estate agents wallingtonpizza go go petts woodcrown properties scarboroughrichmond cars southamptonchappell sports cars chichestermurdoch asset managementrobert oulsnam barnt greengreenhill eventsscales and fangs essexbebecar ukclassic beauty dorchesterj van vliet enfieldclever clogs wholesaleapollo leeds taxistone menswear mirfieldharpenden interiorskath wells estate agents leedsjimmy spices neclismenary motors ballyclareharvey lintelskentdale vetsinter cars penrithjdm bournemouthepuffer ukvtech smtdavid gundry furniturefrazer nash researchmere green dental practicealishan wisbechkhanjra blackburnfalcon carriagedr jones yeovilfcl collegekellyskennelsst albans vintage emporiumpadraig draynelambert pugh solicitorspremier cars oldhamluvyababes manchesterfrancois pandolfoims pride parksic code 82990woodman inn fernhamjacksons estate agents rainham kentorla healthcarecardrome learner centregmac custom partswickford dental practisemichael sparks associatesmodebest constructionvip taxis stockportbrookeys selly oakdamm environmental