Ivor Searle Limited

Company Info

Ivor Searle Limited was founded in year 1978 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1978-04-20, so it has been on the market for fourty years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Ivor Searle Limited registered office address is 2 Regal Lane, Soham, Soham. The postal code for this address is CB7 5BA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ivor Searle Limited principal business activity number is 28290 which means Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Stronghook Limited,

Ivor Searle Limited net worth increased by 10,28%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1386259 in year 2013 to £1528793 in 2014.

Ivor Searle Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameIvor Searle Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01364071
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1978-20-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 28290

Previous Names

  • 1978-12-31

    Ivor Searle Limited

  • 1978-04-20

    Stronghook Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • IVOR SEARLE LIMITED
    2 Regal Lane, Soham, Ely, Cambridgeshire CB7 5BA, UK
    28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


roadrunners taxi redhillraja paisleythomas ridley roughamslades devizesthames street salvagecitrus pension planmoney matters redcarurban angels broughindian tiffin service londonliverpool pram centrebogarts dudleythe paul hogarth companymalbern windows reviewshamble corporate services ltdwax jacket cleaningray grahams ardstoni and guy hanleytmf corporate administration services limitedmoseley chapman and skempmediworld streathamjb drax honoremonton dental practicehighdornmark nordendon amott caravans for saleurethane industrial productsnorthbank demolitiontitan plasticsspecsavers coulby newhamguntrader co ukwoody's stornowayem rogers transporteconofreight heavy haulageburbage home carecamberley car auctionsusmania manchesterlemon tree trurohobsons estate agents newton le willowsshajan indian blackburnromazzino nantwichpierrepont goringykk runcorndb designs bookhamgogo pizza walthamstowcocosa reviewswhitkirk motorsap racing coventrycroatia gemslgv training middlesbroughfish4jobs londonwc1e 7ahdry lining supplies lightwateritcs uk ltdbeautiful blinds bradfordwaterside care home dinningtonred lion thurgartonpetherbridge bassrablue chip marketing manchesteruk bullion ecclesall road sheffieldcrusader cabsschutz worksopkech designstone menswear mirfieldbarr joineryspringmill tyres bradfordcalzone saffron waldengarmet thetfordheil dalgety baynorth staffs caravanssaltburn motorsjjl groundworkshorsatack milton keynessalford supply deskcopart acrey fields