Mahood Marquees Limited

Company Info

Mahood Marquees Limited was founded in year 1978 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1978-06-14, so it has been on the market for fourty years.

According to Companies House register, Mahood Marquees Limited registered office address is 8 Lords Fold,, London. The postal code for this address is WA11 8HP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Mahood Marquees Limited principal business activity number is 43999 which means Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Wilfrid Mahood (Marquees) Limited,

Mahood Marquees Limited net worth increased by 1,79%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1448856 in year 2014 to £1474838 in 2015.

Mahood Marquees Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMahood Marquees Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01373303
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1978-14-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43999

Previous Names

  • 1997-10-01

    Mahood Marquees Limited

  • 1978-06-14

    Wilfrid Mahood (Marquees) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • A & M ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Rainford, Saint Helens, Merseyside WA11 8LY, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • AMAZON KITCHENS LIMITED
    3 Furlong Close, Liverpool, Merseyside L9 0NL, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • BANKS WELDING SERVICES LTD
    28 Dovecote Drive, Haydock, Saint Helens, Merseyside WA11 0SD, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • DEAN CONSULTANCY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
    7 Highfield Drive, Crank, Saint Helens, Merseyside WA11 7SE, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • FISWAL BUSINESS AND CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED
    Empress Works, Penny Lane, Haydock, Saint Helens, Merseyside WA11 9TF, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • HOMEWARM LIMITED
    Rainford, Saint Helens, Merseyside WA11 8LY, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • IAN STOCK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
    Mill Lane, Rainford, Saint Helens, Merseyside WA11 8LS, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • LOCAL ASBESTOS SERVICES LIMITED
    25, Salisbury Rd, Haydock Industrial Estate, Haydock, Saint Helens, Merseyside WA11 9XG, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • MAHOOD MARQUEES LIMITED
    8 Lords Fold, Saint Helens, Merseyside WA11 8HP, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • N.W. METAL SECTIONS LTD
    Saint Helens, Merseyside WA11 7JR, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


shaws estate agents stoke on trentravat and ray chorleyplastic surgeon fine finishersliz earle net worthsunflowers nursery radstockdr jones yeovildiamond windows kirkbygogna schoolwearfrangos peri peridrumgraypendragon framesleavesden studios addressffyona mckeatingritz belpergb solicitorslanix ukhendre ltdtravelstar europeanfish brothers faringdonflamstead end schoolhagan leisurekoz lordship laneamac concretetg holdcroft motorswaltham cross motorcyclesassured stairliftscaddon hivesthe tanning factory biggleswadewombwell homeshsl batleyrathods leicesterian farrell motor companyprowell ellesmere portthai massage salforddsn classicsbutterfly brides widnesjawad koradiajust sloggisjk taxi leedsfitness4less head officelamonde automationbrm computerstobar group tradingub3 4fhparcel2go com the cube coe street bolton bl3 6bupeter bowles solicitoravant homes dunfermlinepencarrie ltdmartello caravan parkevolve cheshire eastyorkshire halal meatecotune hillingtonfat flyers brightoncredit union newtownardsusmania banqueting hallgolu stratford roadblue note cafe glastonburychepstow contract rentalstogher constructiondcl securitytice wimbornesearle audiolancashire double glazing reviewsorchid plasticssheila fleet jewellery salestirling capital partnersavanti 2 wheelsluxton architectsmorgan hall solicitors ilfordxquisite east grinsteadtollgate clinicanne roberts oxtonnewbury productions