Ketra Logistics Limited

Company Info

Ketra Logistics Limited was founded in year 1978 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1978-06-20, so it has been on the market for thirty-nine years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Ketra Logistics Limited registered office address is 147/149 Nathan Way, Thamesmead, London. The postal code for this address is SE28 0AB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ketra Logistics Limited principal business activity number is 49410 which means Freight transport by road . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Flaproy Limited, Ketra Overseas Transport U.K. Limited, Ketra Overseas Transport Limited,

Ketra Logistics Limited net worth increased by 23,06%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-142277 in year 2014 to £-109468 in 2015.

Ketra Logistics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameKetra Logistics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01374208
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1978-20-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49410

Previous Names

  • 2002-02-05

    Ketra Logistics Limited

  • 1993-06-14

    Ketra Overseas Transport Limited

  • 1979-12-31

    Ketra Overseas Transport U.K. Limited

  • 1978-06-20

    Flaproy Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


b37 7ygvictor taxis sevenoaksscooby sparessw7 1drfrazer nash researchcolin lilley estate agentseims bournemouthreith lambertsaltburn motorsthe village inn flixtonr&r ice cream northallertonbrighton and newhaven fish saleshighgate dental practice beverleystevenson tractors rathfrilandbanson tool hire keighleynew tech lubeslongden and cooksurrey and kent flying clubwalshes farm caravan park ltdrowston holiday parkwheelers turnham greencarpoint peterboroughlydon contractingburnell fencingpendulum apparelac wilgarmatthew hardcastlelancashire double glazing reviewskeenans estate agentsnov mission products uk ltdub1 1swtastecard huddersfieldtartan tikka cumbernauldketra logisticsascotts cab costapley anglingcastleway motors carlisleargent rehabilitationthai stanstead abbottsatkinsons solicitorsa1 steel peterboroughbarberry developmentstensor plchpb travel clubrm commercialscoyles harrowgrosvenor properties brightonsw7 2njwarwick ic systemsdixy chicken coventry roadforkhill credit uniontracoin services ltdsambucas whitley bayplas coch holiday homesryan carpets derrypottery loft billinghamfirth rixson meadowhallstudio 24 glasgowtimet uk birminghampostcode for faslane naval baseherefordshire housing ltdargent rehabilitationgugustarkaz travel southallgrotec rochdalekilimanjaro linthorpe roadhenmans freethsend money india birminghamexcalibur computer faircoveris spaldingchase holmes jarrowaccomod8north lincs tyres