Cresta Cars Manchester Limited

Company Info

Cresta Cars Manchester Limited was founded in year 1979 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1979-05-31, so it has been on the market for thirty-eight years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Cresta Cars Manchester Limited registered office address is 1 Knowsley Street,, Manchester. The postal code for this address is M8 8QN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cresta Cars Manchester Limited principal business activity number is 49320 which means Taxi operation . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: P.P. Icely & Co. Limited,

Cresta Cars Manchester Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCresta Cars Manchester Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01424229
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1979-31-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49320

Previous Names

  • 2007-12-05

    Cresta Cars Manchester Limited

  • 1979-05-31

    P.P. Icely & Co. Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


specsavers coulby newhamolympic warrantiesmasonic hall mansfieldl artista hendonmsm hygienevan vliet enfieldjames andrew rswmasala jacks coventrybarker polandhigh street surgery cheslyn haytn39 3lwblp northern ltdgrumbles pimlicoprincipality brokerpointthe mortgage broker st neotslifeguard equipment nameswithernsea gazettecrown inn barnburghangard agencyjames blake associatesbn3 1reessensuals ealingrusdens east grinsteadeskimoo milkshakescapquest ukright choice insurance brokers reviewshumberstones jewellers barrowfordbradford bolt and nutmidland vendingon yer bike burnleyhough green garagethompsons auctioneers harrogatehb panelcraft prestonstocksfield motor companylimesquare granthamcamerons estate agents bournemouthjohn doe carpets dissdeepdale tandoori prestonoki doki nailselectromaster telecommunications ltdtopps pizza watfordrpm london ltdsalford van hirehorne engall & freemanhalliwell jones used carsmklc trainingrothley hallpizza pan grimsbyhello games guildfordcarruthers and luckchariots specialist carsmarch scopes uksplash darwenfh brundle rainhamamerc carssolent mould toolsalcontrol hawardenheavenly desserts leicesterholdcroft honda cobridgeonboard skateparklandmark homes leedsbrighter futures foster careembc nottinghamshirecompare insurance swanseatothelo cafe londonamerc carsarzoo witneyglp storage solutions limitedsevenoaks diagnostic centrelancashire double glazing reviewsforton motors garstanggrovehurst carsthompsons auctioneers harrogateconcatenopillbox38 uk limited