Emsley Crane Hire Limited

Company Info

Emsley Crane Hire Limited was founded in year 1979 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1979-10-17, so it has been on the market for thirty-eight years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Emsley Crane Hire Limited registered office address is Claro Park, Claro Road, Harrogate. The postal code for this address is HG1 4BB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Emsley Crane Hire Limited principal business activity number is 43999 which means Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: V. J. Emsley Limited,

Emsley Crane Hire Limited net worth increased by 11,75%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £12585998 in year 2013 to £14065218 in 2014.

Emsley Crane Hire Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameEmsley Crane Hire Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01454597
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1979-17-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43999

Previous Names

  • 1990-10-02

    Emsley Crane Hire Limited

  • 1979-10-17

    V. J. Emsley Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • P & J PROPERTIES (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
    Claro House, Claro Road, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG1 4AU, UK
    68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
  • EMSLEY BROTHERS LIMITED
    Claro House, Claro Road, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG1 4AU, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • EMSLEY CRANE HIRE LIMITED
    Claro House, Claro Road, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG1 4AU, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Business

  • ALPHA GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED
    44 Cheltenham Mount, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG1 1DL, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • ARCHITECTURAL PLASTICS (HANDRAIL) LIMITED
    1 Saint Roberts Mews, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG1 1HR, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • BELZONA TECHNOSOL LIMITED
    Claro Road, Harrogate, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG1, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • BLAYDS LIMITED
    4 Parliament Street, Harrogate, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG1 2QZ, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • DALESAUNA LIMITED
    Crown Chambers, Princes Street, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG1 1NJ, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • DB NATURAL STONE PRODUCTS LTD
    19 East Parade, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG1, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • DELTA PROJECTS (UK) LIMITED
    Claro Court Business Centre, Claro Road, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG1 4BA, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • EMSLEY CRANE HIRE LIMITED
    Claro House, Claro Road, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG1 4AU, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • FIRST POINT SURVEYS LIMITED
    19 East Parade, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG1, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • KNOX SAWMILLS LIMITED
    Knox Lane Saw Mills, Knox Lane, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG1 3AR, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


a to z catering suppliesmasala jacks coventrydr now beaconsfieldace taxi berkhamstedgordon bennett clothingraffles taxi milton keynesascot cars taxiberriman eaton lettingsblackrow engineeringolivia pizza wandsworthcounty motors northwichunique skinz leedsclass motors blackburnalton cars huddersfieldeconofreight heavy haulagekeelham farm shop queensburygym 360 peterleesolution marketing bridgendstapley anglingdr prager londonpiling equipment warminstervalue vets dyas roadfalck nutec haverton hillalison cronin agehb panelcraftfairview autosreepham garage servicesblue chip marketing manchestersilver lining convergence ltdgordons property lawyers maidenheadsalop caravans shrewsburyjag sign suppliespaul greasley carsetm contractorsheaton park cyclesviva espana boltonbfc exchange ltdescape play giltbrookplaspipesharrison estate agents new miltonmicrogen engine corporationhazelton motorspaul fosh auctions newportadultwork cardiffcentury cars sheffieldtraynors moy roadtaveta investmentssurfanic rochfordjohn doe carpets disscresta cabs manchestercaravan guard reviewsmayfair taxis northamptonwestbrook inn bromhamparcel motel 1a mckinney road newtownabbeysilver lining convergence ltdthe childcare corporation plcb and m saltashdeepdale solutionscar giant wembleyplasterline denby dalebeauty cabin biggleswadedanscentre aberdeenjpm contract cleanerssalford supply deskpayerisethe tanning factory biggleswadejellyfish ppcpinhoe dental centretithegrovegol centres cardiffgogna school wearcounty liquidationsrose and portcullisacklam car centre middlesbroughrockley covedolphin fitness brightonlifton bridge car saleschartford homes leeds