Cornish Scrumpy Company Limited

Company Info

Cornish Scrumpy Company Limited was founded in year 1979 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1979-11-06, so it has been on the market for thirty-eight years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Cornish Scrumpy Company Limited registered office address is 7 Sandy Court, Ashleigh Way Langage Business Park, Trevanson. The postal code for this address is PL7 5JX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cornish Scrumpy Company Limited principal business activity number is 11030 which means Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of beverages division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Davencrown Limited,

Cornish Scrumpy Company Limited net worth increased by 22,03%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £336894 in year 2014 to £411104 in 2015.

Cornish Scrumpy Company Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCornish Scrumpy Company Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01459401
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1979-06-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 11030

Previous Names

  • 1983-12-12

    Cornish Scrumpy Company Limited

  • 1979-11-06

    Davencrown Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


sigram flue systemsworkwear blackburnbradford nut and boltcamrider norwichbees knees oldhamadelie foods southallwhirledge and nottsealite ukrajas drake streethenman greenrise technical recruitment bristolperfect image usksakthi cash and carrypowerlease car sales bedfordgordon brown estate agents low fellmasala 20 portisheadems sigma ltdchris hodgson carssouth essex stockholders ltdriverrock european capital partnerslitographs ukkays medicalcarpoint boltonradiometer ltdalpha college edgwareabc tyres wootton bassetttrent valley equestrianeckersley propertymillenium car sales chesterfieldabbey dental walthamstowultra vapourscholastic southamfreezeland tootingwindow to the womb reviewsvision housing consultancy servicesmen shun fireworks ukmorgan cars newryhighgate dental practice beverleymark harris commercialssid owen net worthstatic caravans directvision housing consultancy servicesparcel motel 1a mckinney road newtownabbeywarrior assault systems uke15 2fzmurdoch asset managementgmac custom partshomeserve furnituremainetti wrexham addressderek spires bearwoodparking4ugrovehurst carspicktree motorsshams moopen northamptonawefilmsleaderflush shapland langley millauto village cheltenhamjh kenyon funeral directorsmwm distributorsavanti 2 wheelsbendall robertsawefilmstmf corporate administration services limitedwainhomes moulden viewek brakes barrowcoaches exceterahoyer transport uksolo capital partners llpredbridge boxing clubonline performance tyres alfretonwembley tyreselectric beach claphamsilverburn careaviva wrap uk ltdmasjid noor birminghamindesit company peterboroughpollard boxes enderbycentral bridging loans4d scans leedsmoonraker motorcycles