Admiral Limited

Company Info

Admiral Limited was founded in year 1979 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1979-12-13, so it has been on the market for thirty-eight years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Admiral Limited registered office address is 250 Brook Drive, Green Park, Reading. The postal code for this address is RG2 6UA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Admiral Limited principal business activity number is 62020 which means Information technology consultancy activities . This type of business is belongs to Computer programming, consultancy and related activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Admiral Computing Limited, Admiral Computing Group Plc, Admiral Plc,

Admiral Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAdmiral Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01466606
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1979-13-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 62020

Previous Names

  • 2000-11-24

    Admiral Limited

  • 1990-05-22

    Admiral Plc

  • 1986-01-01

    Admiral Computing Group Plc

  • 1979-12-13

    Admiral Computing Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • 888 IT SOLUTIONS LTD
    Tean House, Havergate Way, Reading, Reading RG2 0GU, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • A K TRADING LIMITED
    6 Fuchsia Grove, Reading, Wokingham RG2 9ET, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • ABLETT LIMITED
    Hook, Hook, Hampshire, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • ACISION UK LIMITED
    Basingstoke Road, Reading, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • ADMIRAL LIMITED
    Reading, Reading, Reading RG2 6UA, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • AGILONIX LIMITED
    Imperial Way, Reading, Reading RG2, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • ALTORAPTOR LTD
    Tadley, Hampshire, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • AMDUNLOP LTD
    9 Mimosa Drive, Shinfield, Reading, Wokingham RG2 9AQ, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • APPROVED SOFTWARE LIMITED
    74 Waterloo Road, Reading, Reading RG2 0AG, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • ASK CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED

    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Reviews


Related pages


harwoods estate agents wellingboroughburcombe haulagepaul bakery southallbeau belles borrowashstevenson tractors rathfrilandsupermarket surplus market draytonexall jonesadventureland merthyr tydfilmainline menswear scarboroughscuf gaming europe ltdbrackley tyre warehousehorze uktj hamilton cookstowne cig shop chesterfieldtops pizza watford numbersugatsune ukcurveball leisure ltdbourne railsevenoaks diagnostic centrehajis blackburnulidia housing associationbakewell and horner wallaseysilverdale constructionwaterside care home dinningtonportaferry credit unionkirkdale industrial training servicesgymophobics colchesterplastic omnium meashamjohn stuart warringtoncitizens advice bureau barryspraytech aylesburyedmondsons morecambecobra car salese liquid boltonsilky bouquetshorne engall & freemantasty duck south shieldsnemo personal finance reviewsmwm distributorssteadman brierleyprestige cars berkshireworkwear blackburnmillenium crane hirevtech smtnorth east cubiclesccs group plcbootbuddyclassic beauty dorchestera1 cabcohungry horse sutton coldfieldhomestyle cymrusheila fleet jewellery saleevergreen lawns limavadypollard boxes enderbyprimula ltdjewell wright ltdsimonstone bristol used carssabai sheffieldvalleys gymnastics academypizza express goswell roadkessington dental practicety jade riscabeercock wiles and wicktoni and guy hanleytogher constructionmilanos hounslowchillies wootton bassettpeter fowler electricaltfwhsgs engineering derbyflower house garforthchase tyres shrewsburyalex clark lettings cheltenhamrajas wyke