Alton Cars Leeds Ltd

Company Info

Alton Cars Leeds Ltd was founded in year 1979 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1979-12-27, so it has been on the market for thirty-eight years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Alton Cars Leeds Ltd registered office address is Alton Cars, Cross Green Approach, Cross Green Industrial Estate, Leeds. The postal code for this address is LS9 0SG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Alton Cars Leeds Ltd principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Alton Cars Limited,

Alton Cars Leeds Ltd net worth increased by 6,77%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1683536 in year 2013 to £1797509 in 2014.

Alton Cars Leeds Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameAlton Cars Leeds Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01469019
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1979-27-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 2011-08-11

    Alton Cars Leeds Ltd

  • 1979-12-27

    Alton Cars Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ALLOYTOWERS LIMITED
    Aneal Business Centre, Cross Green Approach, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS9 0SG, UK
    25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • APOLLO LIGHTING LIMITED
    Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS9 0SG, UK
    27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
  • CAROLCO UK LIMITED
    Cross Green Approach, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS9, UK
    38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
  • ALTON CARS LEEDS LTD
    Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS9 0SG, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • ACS STAINLESS STEEL FIXINGS LIMITED
    1 Cross Green Approach, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS9 0SG, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • ALTON CARS HULL LTD
    Cross Green Approach, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS9, UK
    29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
  • ALTON CARS HARROGATE LTD
    Cross Green Approach, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS9, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • FONQUERNIE LIMITED
    10 Cross Green Approach, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS9 0NU, UK
    13990 - Manufacture of other textiles n.e.c.
  • GENIE LIGHTING LIMITED
    Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS9 0SG, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • ALTON CARS DONCASTER LTD
    Cross Green Approach, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS9, UK
    None Supplied

Business

Reviews


Related pages


beck row car sparesunsworth global logisticssully caravan parkjts motorcycles bridgendcheshire farm machinerybebington car salespark leisure dundeekeswick superglazepharmacentre edgware roadmoyola precision engineeringcake box goodmayespizza gogo e17herbert walkerswickford dental centrepurelake new homescoordination group publications ltdr&r ice cream northallertonrake and pikelreith lambertwebuyanyhouse reviewssharnbrook shrimpselborne biological servicesangard agencysilver lining convergence ltdrb vinylssneddon morrison bathgateshisha in huddersfieldnicky clarke net worthanderton bosonnet estate agentsstebbings motorsgutterworks redhilleastern buffet dunfermline leisure parkalexon internationalwicked nights manchesterbents garden centre saleyummie pizza peacehavenparkside garage leeds7e communications83 ducie street manchestersalon m newcastlesarah smith cardiologytaste of lahore hounslowpwr lettings mansfieldtfwhmerlin diesels walton summitgutterworks redhillcsm autosuk waterproofing solutionsmillenium cash and carrylawsons estate agents wolverhamptonkimmitt lettingssalford supply deskwoolwich mortgage servicesfootsteps nursery leytonstonewimpy loughtonbirmingham civic housing associationportsmouth surgical equipmentcrusader cabsgolden wok estonsafeway tyres ipswichpashmereperseus capital partnersrowanmoor group plc salisburytonic kegworthgemini dog rescue essexambican ukloorolls.comhearsall common carsweybridge vehiclesrogers removals finchleypridmore bookmakersapeks marinepeak sunbedsdaminis green streetchai pani leicesterrobertsons of elgininvision uk ltdsunflowers nursery radstockfebland blackpool