Altro Group Plc(The)

Company Info

Altro Group Plc(The) was founded in year 1980 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1980-04-24, so it has been on the market for thirty-eight years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Altro Group Plc(The) registered office address is Works Road, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire. The postal code for this address is SG6 1NW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Altro Group Plc(The) principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Jagtrench Limited, Adamite Holdings Limited,

Altro Group Plc(The) net worth increased by 15,19%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £55627000 in year 2013 to £64077000 in 2014.

Altro Group Plc(The) on map

Company Details

Company NameAltro Group Plc(The)
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number01493087
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1980-24-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 1984-11-06

    Altro Group Plc(The)

  • 1981-12-31

    Adamite Holdings Limited

  • 1980-04-24

    Jagtrench Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ALTRO FLOORS LIMITED
    Works Road, Letchworth Garden City, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire SG6, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • ALTRO LIMITED
    Works Road, Letchworth Garden City, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire SG6, UK
    20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.
  • ALTROFIX LIMITED
    Works Road, Letchworth Garden City, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire SG6, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • KANOR CHEMICALS LIMITED
    Works Road, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire SG6, UK
    20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
  • TERRAZZOLITE LIMITED
    Works Road, Letchworth Garden City, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire SG6, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • ALTRO WHITEROCK LIMITED
    Works Road, Letchworth Garden City, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire SG6, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • ALTROSPORT SURFACES LIMITED
    Works Road, Letchworth Garden City, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire SG6, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • AUTOGLYM PRODUCTS LIMITED
    Works Road, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire SG6, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • ALTRO GROUP PLC(THE)

    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • AUTOGLYM LIMITED
    Works Road, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire SG6, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company

Business

Reviews


Related pages


petherbridge bassratranters solicitors wythenshawecrescent lettingstollgate clinicallbits whitstablenorth liverpool windowsquality engines direct oldhamboparan venturesmelvin clarkes carshaltonscotch corner caravan parkraphaels hatton gardencity plumbing hullrumble in the jungle clydachusmania banqueting hallglentworth lettings weston super marewg davies swanseapauline quirke academy reviewsgudrun sjoden ukpoolside manor finchleyveetec bracknellgolu stratford roadwg davies swanseahotline wheelsbaci kinversw4 0hjlakha scaffoldingwartsila pooleharlex haulagenaylors of wakefieldsoundwell gymcarpoint peterborought&e electrical servicesbecky's boutiquebebington car salessurfanic rochfordchester tyres bumpers lanehappicraft twickenhamfoyle taxinuwave personnelfaraday reinsuranceremus management limitedraj mahal atherstonemurr elektronik ukeconofreeze morpetheuroparts whitchurchreynolds blinds leamington spaseddons solicitors portman squaresnaubs newrybeck row car sparesrajas bradford great horton roadsterling law solicitorsstartax failsworthpremier housewares glasgowscci alphatrackmunchies 2 estongreece greek taverna oxfordparty buzbrand vaughan estate agentsgarage doors potters barwavex technology limitedbarinda wilmslowreloading supplies uka1 kilts glasgowheadkase creweorbital payrollbebington car salestoni and guy doncasterslades of devizesmotofix cirencesterliverpool motor auctionsgates power transmission dumfrieshotel connexions scotlandclc accountantslandmark cash and carry