Hampson Haulage Limited

Company Info

Hampson Haulage Limited was founded in year 1980 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1980-04-29, so it has been on the market for thirty-eight years.

According to Companies House register, Hampson Haulage Limited registered office address is Unit 8A-8C Albion Industrial Estate, Oldbury Road, West Bromwich. The postal code for this address is B70 9EH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hampson Haulage Limited principal business activity number is 49410 which means Freight transport by road . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: On The Spot Garage (Saltley) Limited, H.G.R. Haulage Contractors Ltd,

Hampson Haulage Limited net worth increased by 16 897,35%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-528 in year 2014 to £88690 in 2015.

Hampson Haulage Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHampson Haulage Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01494321
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1980-29-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49410

Previous Names

  • 1982-06-23

    Hampson Haulage Limited

  • 1981-12-31

    H.G.R. Haulage Contractors Ltd

  • 1980-04-29

    On The Spot Garage (Saltley) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • HAMPSON HAULAGE LIMITED
    Oldbury Road Industrial Estate, West Bromwich, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 9DD, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • ECO BODIES LIMITED
    6 Oldbury Road Industrial Estate, West Bromwich, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Business

  • A&K TRANS LTD
    45 Dunkirk Avenue, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 0ER, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • CA LIGHT HAULAGE LTD
    75 Dunkirk Avenue, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 0ER, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • E.M,WILSON LIMITED
    15 Jesson Street, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 6PR, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • GENREV (UK) LTD
    Waterside Street, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 0TR, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • GREGORIO LTD
    6 Poultney St, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 0LD, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • HAMPSON HAULAGE LIMITED
    Oldbury Road Industrial Estate, West Bromwich, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 9DD, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • HARMAN TRANSPORT LIMITED
    53 Europa Avenue, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 6TS, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • HILL TOP TRANSPORT LIMITED
    56-58 Hill Top, West Bromwich, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 0PU, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • INTUITIVE FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Cygnus Point, Black Country New Road, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 0BD, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • JAROSLAW BOJANOWSKI LTD
    6 Bagnall Street, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road

Reviews


Related pages


eskbridge medical practiceprincipality brokerpointporthaven care homestiny town larkfieldherts prestige carsroland orzabal net worthindian tiffin service londonstar catering walthamstowwb joinerywww.kalemeh.tva1 blinds tredegarscholastic southamrenault parts birminghamjohn stuart warringtonl30 1slkingsway cars ltdroyston blythe shrewsburyring automotive leedsshildon engineeringjaffa wilmslow roadairline taxis harrogatetithegrovetwickenham platingroadrunner taxi wellingboroughshajan blackburndaminis green streetclifton cameras reviewskudox radiator reviewwestleigh developments ltdthe village inn flixtonmamma mia restaurant bedfordexcalibur computer fairspharmacentre edgware roadnew millennia payroll servicesmerseyside ship repairers ltdkilimanjaro linthorpe roadwong ho littleboroughdowelmax ukthe lightbulb company uk ltdamiros washingtonhatter hostel liverpoolquotient rushdenindesit company peterboroughbengal brasserie leedswindmill car and commercials roystonsurfdome londonkeenans estate agentskip mcgrath shenfieldleisurewear internationalciceley commercials blackburnashtons estate agents chadwell heatha1 cabcoburns jewellers chorleyladybird lettingsjg trade windowsfalcon carriagethe normandie hotel bournemouthpridmore bookmakersdealecpark lane windows northamptondorset blue careeggless cakes leicesterced thurrocktweedale way chaddertonmidlands motors ltdmgt kirkcaldymilano pizza mile endp hickey plant hire ltdgarage doors worcestershireashbon laundryneedham mortgage centre