Poolside Manor Limited

Company Info

Poolside Manor Limited was founded in year 1980 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1980-05-19, so it has been on the market for thirty-eight years.

According to Companies House register, Poolside Manor Limited registered office address is Poolside Manor, Lyndhurst, Gardens, Finchley, London. The postal code for this address is N3 1TD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Poolside Manor Limited principal business activity number is 93110 which means Operation of sports facilities . This type of business is belongs to Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Kuks International Limited, Experience U.K. Swimming Limited,

Poolside Manor Limited net worth increased by 14,72%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £295232 in year 2013 to £338689 in 2014.

Poolside Manor Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePoolside Manor Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01497282
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1980-19-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 93110

Previous Names

  • 1988-10-18

    Poolside Manor Limited

  • 1988-01-06

    Experience U.K. Swimming Limited

  • 1980-05-19

    Kuks International Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • 18SW CONSULTING LIMITED
    46 Lyndhurst Gardens, London N3 1TD, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • POOLSIDE MANOR LIMITED
    Poolside Manor Ltd, Lyndhurst Gardens, London N3 1TD, UK
    93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Business

Reviews


Related pages


ykk runcorncaledonian consumer financesimply delicious northendendura beds batleybathpanelstoreethigen east kilbridesjk taxi leedssas workwearfoyle delta taxissjk taxi yeadonanstey dental practicegordon bennett international limitedfair shares gloucesterbskyb historylittle learners corbysw7 2njthe vault claygaterks solicitorstyne tees packagingspice grove lewishamkrishna sarees wembleyhampton printing bristolthe hearty oak dronfieldcranfield impact centresignature flight support heathrowcarruthers and luck peacehavenhawkes plantchurch elm lane medical practiceclaire de lune floristdiscount builders northfleetec3m 3adplumbtrade canvey islandselect furnishings failsworthdry cleaners hanwellstocksfield motor companyhenmans freethroost furnishingscaraselle ltdprime pizza sheffieldfep heatcareasco educational suppliesharringtons advisory reviewsmansel davies haulagerevive skincare ukfylde office service bureauglentham capital limitedmitie belfasttreetops caravan parkdavid evans agriculturalkyngs golf clubst edmundsbury financial servicesphilips plasticsjanan bradford onlinebarrhead travel reviewsjumbo car boot saledorset blue carehazelwells westhoughton officeweybridge vehiclestweedale way chaddertonrigby linhammv kelly groundworksebiquity associates limitedidis pharmasonneti clothing ukrobertson construction elginharvey fuelsrowston caravan parkdixy morleytantra scotlandtreetops talacrecapri mechanical services ltddick whittington catterycompanies house 7sidetint my car romford roadts bookernl commercials leedsarchline anglingsouth essex stockholders ltdtaj tyres hounslowrake and pikel chesteroak student lets nottinghamths couriers