David Mather Supplies Limited

Company Info

David Mather Supplies Limited was founded in year 1980 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1980-10-08, so it has been on the market for thirty-seven years and six months.

According to Companies House register, David Mather Supplies Limited registered office address is Stanley Street, Rear of 6 Knowsley Street, Manchester. The postal code for this address is M8 8GF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

David Mather Supplies Limited principal business activity number is 46410 which means Wholesale of textiles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Pinebratley Limited,

David Mather Supplies Limited net worth increased by 13,84%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £812651 in year 2013 to £925114 in 2014.

David Mather Supplies Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDavid Mather Supplies Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01520839
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1980-08-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46410

Previous Names

  • 1981-12-31

    David Mather Supplies Limited

  • 1980-10-08

    Pinebratley Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • BOKHARI ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    219 Crescent Road, Manchester, Manchester M8 5UJ, UK
    46410 - Wholesale of textiles
  • CHANGSHUN TRADING (UK) LTD.
    38 Derby Street, Manchester, Manchester M8 8HN, UK
    46410 - Wholesale of textiles
  • CITY MISS LTD
    130 Broughton Street, Manchester, Manchester, Lancashire M8 8AN, UK
    46410 - Wholesale of textiles
  • CONSULTRADE LTD
    331 Cheetham Hill Road, Manchester, Manchester M8 0SN, UK
    46410 - Wholesale of textiles
  • COTTON ARTS LTD
    47 Broughton Street, Manchester, Manchester M8 8AN, UK
    46410 - Wholesale of textiles
  • COTTON WORLD LTD
    Commerce House, 54 Derby Street, Manchester, Manchester M8 8HF, UK
    46410 - Wholesale of textiles
  • DAVID MATHER SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Cheetham Hill, Manchester, Manchester M8, UK
    46410 - Wholesale of textiles
  • EASYCHOICE4U LTD
    3-9 Hyde Road, Manchester, Manchester M12 6BQ, UK
    46410 - Wholesale of textiles
  • EURO CANDY LIMITED
    39 Broughton Street, Manchester, Manchester M8 8LZ, UK
    46410 - Wholesale of textiles
  • FORTUNE TEXTILES LIMITED
    9 Bradstone Road, Manchester, Manchester M8 8WA, UK
    46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Reviews


Related pages


ernie sherwinknaphill kebab26-28 whitfield street fitzrovia london w1t 2rgtollard court bournemouthlebus scunthorpevistajet farnboroughelement bespoke jewellerystoke motorcycle traininguwant taxi maidenheadscanlans property managementdaminis green streetwebuyanyhouse reviewsrift capital allowanceswvc chertseytiny acorns day nurseryelance petersfieldturntousgolden chippy chester le streetglobal telemetricshollins hill car salesstockton bed centrevalley wholesale carpets123 debt solutions addresspizza hot 4 u se16footasylum rochdaleeast yorkshire machinery ltdswansea little theatrecripps developmentscathedral hygiene servicesheritage highland clothingmcarees stirlingarzoo witneybrook garden centre chesterfieldiberico foodstravelstar europeaneatons patisserieconnoisseur travel edinburghautolink motorsrothwell and evans solicitorsjaggardsdornie lodgescarruthers and luck peacehavensimpson and partners thrapstonsmalley plant hire prestongoldline taxis leicestertrinity centre dalstonmcgowans jewellersmashs deane roadtollgate clinicthomas ridley roughamcheadle hulme bridge clubshardeloes farm equestrian centrefreemasons hall northamptongalley matrixresilient plcmanheim europe ltdvan vliet enfieldsert-mst plcpontllanfraith health centreadsol ukwesterby trustee services limitedhomelink estate agentsalton cars harrogatedarcys durhamainsworth surgical suppliesblaby mill stablesruby and ted clothingsupermarket surplus market draytonfleetway travel plcfalkirk car carriersharrow motorsjacksons estate agents rainhamtoni & guy stratford upon avonhacking and paterson glasgowgoodchilds wolverhamptonruthin precast concreterandstad education lutonrobert price abergavennyfarrington care homes