Jaybee Plant Sales Limited

Company Info

Jaybee Plant Sales Limited was founded in year 1980 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1980-12-10, so it has been on the market for thirty-seven years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Jaybee Plant Sales Limited registered office address is 299 Westward Road, Ebley, Stroud. The postal code for this address is GL5 4TX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Jaybee Plant Sales Limited principal business activity number is 46140 which means Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hammer Construction Limited, Jaybee Plant Sales Limited, Freeway Abba Plant Hire Limited,

Jaybee Plant Sales Limited net worth increased by 6,18%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £100629 in year 2014 to £106846 in 2015.

Jaybee Plant Sales Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameJaybee Plant Sales Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01533576
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1980-10-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46140

Previous Names

  • 2003-04-11

    Jaybee Plant Sales Limited

  • 1996-11-21

    Freeway Abba Plant Hire Limited

  • 1991-06-03

    Jaybee Plant Sales Limited

  • 1980-12-10

    Hammer Construction Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • JAYBEE PLANT LTD
    299 Westward Road, Ebley, Stroud, Stroud, Gloucestershire GL5 4TX, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • JAYBEE HOLDINGS LTD
    299 Westward Road, Ebley, Stroud, Stroud, Gloucestershire GL5 4TX, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • JAYBEE PLANT SALES LIMITED
    299 Westward Road, Ebley, Stroud, Stroud, Gloucestershire GL5 4TX, UK
    46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
  • PLANTWAY LTD
    299 Westward Road, Ebley, Stroud, Gloucestershire GL5 4TX, UK
    None Supplied
  • STONY BROKE LIMITED
    299 Westward Road, Ebley, Stroud, Gloucestershire GL5 4TX, UK
    None Supplied

Business

  • JAYBEE PLANT SALES LIMITED
    299 Westward Road, Ebley, Stroud, Stroud, Gloucestershire GL5 4TX, UK
    46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
  • UNI-LIGHTLED LIMITED
    7 Larksfield Road, Stroud, Gloucestershire GL5 3PL, UK
    46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Reviews


Related pages


cravens advertisingwensum tailoring ltdfire basket fishpondssimply delicious aldridgesurfdome reviewsalpen signst hayselden barnsleydirect choice swanseaolive grove foundationwhitley bay motorsnicholl fuels greysteelquindell business process servicescentury cars sheffieldcxc contracting ltdgym4all nottinghamsalon iris ukmada leisure northwichbeautiful blinds bradfordthe gables doncasterveetec bracknellplantec assistthatch whitley baybubbles day nursery lincolnbents plant hirethe albert mews esheron yer bike blackburnboscoreale kingswoodelmhirst parker estate agents selbymerrow tyresred lion northoplifton bridge car salesplumbco wellingboroughkranzle uktexo scaffoldingpsc autocentre cheltenhamheadway ruberytj hamilton cookstownamerican marquee hireaccomod8gasp clothing ukvauxhall repair centre ilkestonjaffa wilmslow roadsurfdome reviewscity plumbing hullhouses for sale tempo road enniskillenpashmeresastiflightreith lambertnorthbank demolitionjayne elliott lutterworthpo17 5ndamerc carsabba plant hirewavex technology limitedhillmorenfulcrum chambersshared accommodation belfastaether lightingdronfield motor companyamsys sohochickanos huddersfieldrowston holiday parksimon blyth lettingsaylesbury street motorsspecialist crafts ltdapollo cabs gants hillfulcrum chambersth march yelvertonhine solicitors beaconsfieldbfc exchange ltdcreate identitee harlowmcqueens dairiesvalue vets kingstandingraja paisley