Ideal Shopping Direct Limited

Company Info

Ideal Shopping Direct Limited was founded in year 1980 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1980-12-15, so it has been on the market for thirty-seven years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Ideal Shopping Direct Limited registered office address is Ideal Home House, Newark Road, Peterborough. The postal code for this address is PE1 5WG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ideal Shopping Direct Limited principal business activity number is 47910 which means Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Wrightway Marketing Limited, Ideal Shopping Direct Limited, Ideal Shopping Direct Plc,

Ideal Shopping Direct Limited net worth increased by 13,07%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £17984000 in year 2013 to £20334000 in 2014.

Ideal Shopping Direct Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameIdeal Shopping Direct Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01534758
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1980-15-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47910

Previous Names

  • 2011-06-22

    Ideal Shopping Direct Limited

  • 2000-01-24

    Ideal Shopping Direct Plc

  • 1999-12-16

    Ideal Shopping Direct Limited

  • 1980-12-15

    Wrightway Marketing Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AFFINITY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
    Barnack Business Park, Sabre Way, Peterborough, Peterborough PE1 5EJ, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • BARCLAY-SWANN LIMITED
    Newark Road, Peterborough, Peterborough, Peterborough PE1, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • BARGAINWORLDUK LIMITED
    Fengate, Peterborough, Peterborough, Peterborough PE1, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • DERAMORES RETAIL LIMITED
    Newark Road, Peterborough, Peterborough, Peterborough PE1, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • ECONOMED LIMITED
    Newark Road, Peterborough, Peterborough, Peterborough PE1, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • GIVAN'S IRISH LINEN STORES LIMITED
    Archdeaconary House, Gravel Walk, Peterborough, Peterborough PE1 1YU, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • IDEAL SHOPPING DIRECT LIMITED
    Newark Road, Peterborough, Peterborough, Peterborough PE1, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • IHI SYSTEMS LTD
    22 Burmer Road, Peterborough, Peterborough PE1, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • LITTLE ONE LANE LTD
    128 Huntly Grove, Peterborough, Peterborough PE1 2QN, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • LOCKDOWN FIGHTWEAR LIMITED
    Dhc Business Centre, 226 Dogsthorpe Road, Peterborough, Peterborough PE1 3PB, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Reviews


Related pages


the paul hogarth companyprogress dmsstreamline taxis leedshealthxchange pharmacywrexham slagsbargain blinds coedcae lanemb tech warringtonsaladin securityvale sewing machinesservest security servicesjcb landpower ltdchristopher brook carsmamma mia restaurant bedfordbellas colerainepetwise treforestpennine motor housemanheim auctions rothwellmaesteg motor houseanguard staffingalarmfast glasgowcowdel clarkerpm london ltd7side companies houseapollo leeds taxipizza planet billingshurstpennine motor housecarpoint boltonmartin sewell buildershamilton tarmaclymer doors leekbm wise bexleyheathequator halesowenfife motor sparesbeercock wiles wickkomatsu forest uksureparts redditchholly tree cottage kirkby lonsdalem&j autos limitedaltro group plcchris hodgson car salessert-mst plcazeems keighleydash taxiskw linfootamigos hexhamafr refrigerationvip taxis stockportgreenslades barbers bristolparagon building consultancychai pani leicesterjohn stuart car sales warringtonpremex boltonharrogate timbersteak houses stoke on trentcharcoal grill margatecarl fosperomarlborough house managementchelmsford taxibusshisha in huddersfieldhairology hendonkimmitt lettingshollins hill carsdundee crematoriumpentagon beestondraper and dashgmac custom partspakeeza dairiesnamulas pensionall things lovely jubblyshajan indian blackburnsian formworkthe albert mews esher