A G R Interiors Limited

Company Info

A G R Interiors Limited was founded in year 1981 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1981-01-09, so it has been on the market for thirty-seven years and four months.

According to Companies House register, A G R Interiors Limited registered office address is 28 Victoria Road, Diss, Diss. The postal code for this address is IP22 4HW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A G R Interiors Limited principal business activity number is 46130 which means Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Home & Farm Supplies (Diss) Limited, Rackhams Homes And Interiors Limited,

A G R Interiors Limited net worth increased by 3,74%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-145935 in year 2013 to £-140473 in 2014.

A G R Interiors Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameA G R Interiors Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01537912
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1981-09-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46130

Previous Names

  • 1999-10-15

    A G R Interiors Limited

  • 1991-03-22

    Rackhams Homes And Interiors Limited

  • 1981-01-09

    Home & Farm Supplies (Diss) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • A G R INTERIORS LIMITED
    28 Victoria Road, Diss, Norfolk IP22 4HW, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Reviews


Related pages


goldline taxis leicestergentle dental droitwichfaraday reinsurancehot yoga wolverhamptondarcys durhamcharcoal grill lutonbrittons jewellers clitheroepentillie festival of speeddr genevieve daviesbeetenson and gibbonsneddon morrison whitburnnifty nosh belfastprm green technologieslifeguard equipment namesjilbabs r usbendall robertsperrys group limitedharwood solicitors blackburnindia house 45 curlew street london se1 2ndcromwells estate agentsricky tomlinson net worthrichard kendall estate agent wakefieldbelfry taxis redhill numberlatham skips kangley bridge roadegl recruitmentwet wall hillingtonpremier menswear hullskanwearfords spekeautovillage cheltenhamfitness factor kirkcaldymanor house nursing home mertonorbital foodsbanhams kensingtonstapley anglingjag signs holsworthybalgores motors romfordcheeky monkeys sheepbridgesims metal nottinghamwagstaff upminstermoorcroft group stockportwalshes farm caravan park ltdbranston taxisblueberry consultantstettenhall windowsrossendales limitedclarke and carter yacht saleshardwick financial solutionscotswold farm park limitedqs supplies leicestermerlin waste managementwatkins wright thirskshuropody eastbournegalldris constructionelite fitness penrithyew tree friethpowerlease car sales bedfordthe beauty lounge newton hallsnober marriage servicesbapp rochdaleseaforth house seaforth road north hillington park glasgow g52 4jqcamrider harlowtimet uk birminghamachisomochattenborough day nurserygirlington taxis bradfordcoke bottle cartelbrother solutions ukrothwell and evans solicitorsbskyb isleworthturner broadcasting system europe limitedphilips plasticseconofreight heavy haulageironmongery direct addressbuttercups training ltdwaltham cross motorcyclesbattersea furniture citycedar care homes bristolfulham dry cleanershatter hostel liverpool