Cis Security Ltd

Company Info

Cis Security Ltd was founded in year 1981 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1981-04-09, so it has been on the market for thirty-seven years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Cis Security Ltd registered office address is 418 -426 Lewisham High Street, Lewisham, London. The postal code for this address is SE13 6LJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cis Security Ltd principal business activity number is 80200 which means Security systems service activities . This type of business is belongs to Security and investigation activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Spintartan Limited, Combined Investigation Services Limited, C.I.S. Security Services Limited,

Cis Security Ltd net worth increased by 8,36%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3207589 in year 2013 to £3475706 in 2014.

Cis Security Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameCis Security Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01555444
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1981-09-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 80200

Previous Names

  • 1992-06-19

    Cis Security Ltd

  • 1985-04-04

    C.I.S. Security Services Limited

  • 1981-12-31

    Combined Investigation Services Limited

  • 1981-04-09

    Spintartan Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


battersea furniture cityjmh directional drillingstreet cars platt bridgehomebuyers estate agents pudseyizumi madison heightsmasala jacks coventryhumberside batteriescanadian charcoal pit stockportpitch diner bridgenddyne solicitorscapquest recoverymark edwards plumbinggordon bennett international limitedpowerisers uktaizen whitley baygreshams office furnituretariq halal ilfordleeds roofing companykrazy girl cosmeticsstoneyford concretedavid gundry furnituregrainger games longbentonalcontrol hawardenchampion tyres leedsfaraday reinsurancerake and pikelfoy williams abergavennypro gym coventrysinks pit kesgravek tax penarthgordon john textilespure indulgence ainsdaledesigner kennelsfurlong carpets prestoncoyles agencyelite fasteners walsallbarrhead travel reviewspolyframe norwichsully caravan parkmotorman bristolbearmach caerphillydrakes dental care blackburnconcatenovsf ltdanokhi west bridgfordhpb travel clublarkspeed leedsfreshlinc spaldingwensum tailoring ltdnails in romseydavlyn constructioncull dry liningxquisite east grinsteadharrogate toy fairurethane industrial productsorbital foodscaralot derbysolo capital partners llpweybourne partnerskernow coatingsfcn ltdmeyrick estate management ltdwestbrook inn bromhamcresta cars manchesterevergreen finance ltd bourne leisurecastleway motors carlislebibby factors manchesterprime pizza sheffieldflingers bristolgrainger games longbentonstockport masonic hallgibbs timber framehalal chinese leedswessex computersgennars poultoncedar care homes bristolsharps bedrooms bilston