Gannets Aberystwyth Limited

Company Info

Gannets Aberystwyth Limited was founded in year 1981 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1981-04-10, so it has been on the market for thirty-six years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Gannets Aberystwyth Limited registered office address is Gannets Bistro Co Ltd, 7 Saint James Square, Aberystwyth. The postal code for this address is SY23 1DU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Gannets Aberystwyth Limited principal business activity number is 56101 which means Licensed restaurants . This type of business is belongs to Food and beverage service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Slendervale Limited,

Gannets Aberystwyth Limited net worth increased by 4,00%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £60511 in year 2013 to £62934 in 2014.

Gannets Aberystwyth Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGannets Aberystwyth Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01555612
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1981-10-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 56101

Previous Names

  • 1981-12-31

    Gannets Aberystwyth Limited

  • 1981-04-10

    Slendervale Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    Reviews


    Related pages


    brook taverner keighleywymondham medical practiceeasy buy cars middlesbroughchai pani leicesterdonaldson filtration gb ltdaquarius waste managementcradley motor companyargyle business centrebellore hatton gardenkeela glenrothestimet uk birminghamgraham wrigley chilworth manormortgages first colchesterkilsby williamsbedazzl hatton gardenburns jewellers chorleymacgregors industrial supplies invernessharcourt capitalpure banksidemcgowans jewellersherefordshire housing ltdwheatmoor road sutton coldfieldagi sloughparkhouse manor care homestonehouse kennelsrajas bd7janan bradford websiteanglo austrian patisserieeuro motors blackburndavid oldham carsalligator self storage wednesburyairline taxis harrogatesplash darwenmedivet ickenhamwembley tyresbudget tyres hayeshairlines bletchleycake box soho roadbramley windowshouses for sale in bournheath bromsgrovecarlisle staffing plcaxis security limitedessensuals ealinglnt softwarefrost electroplatingflavour vapour gloucester roadliverpool pram centrediscount pram centre nelsonaltro group plcbastion homesharvey bloom cars hullnorth east cubiclesdash taxisderbyshire off road centreadroit accessoriesbloor homes martleshamsk haulageturkish barbers bellshillroundabout cars birminghamtarelgin farm foodsnigel charles wigginssan marcos blackpooltreeway fencingbio sculpture st albansexall jonesindian heaven alsagergolu birminghamlincs tyres grimsbyhouses for sale broadmeadows south normantonralawise deesideamanah masjidholgates caravan parks ltdairsoft zero onewheelers turnham greenpak supermarket washwood heathmcdaids chemist dungivenbogarts dudleyrobert lee distribution ltdbeales electricalmark worthington jewellers wilmslowdixy chicken dagenhamhentons estate agents cardiffkrishna sarees alpertonmj hillson