Anchor Supplies Limited

Company Info

Anchor Supplies Limited was founded in year 1981 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1981-04-21, so it has been on the market for thirty-seven years.

According to Companies House register, Anchor Supplies Limited registered office address is 22 The Ropewalk, Nottingham, Nottingham. The postal code for this address is NG1 5DT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Anchor Supplies Limited principal business activity number is 46900 which means Non-specialised wholesale trade . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Anchor Surplus Limited,

Anchor Supplies Limited net worth increased by 35,12%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £43129 in year 2013 to £58274 in 2014.

Anchor Supplies Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAnchor Supplies Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01556948
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1981-21-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46900

Previous Names

  • 1997-01-07

    Anchor Supplies Limited

  • 1981-04-21

    Anchor Surplus Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ABBACUS IT LIMITED
    18 The Ropewalk, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG1, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • 20-20 CAPITAL ASSETS LIMITED
    22 The Ropewalk, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG1, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 6MC LIMITED
    22 The Ropewalk, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG1, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 8 ACRES LIMITED
    22 The Ropewalk, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG1, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A. F. HUNT (BUILDERS) HOLDINGS LIMITED
    22 The Ropewalk, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG1, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 10 ACRES LIMITED
    22 The Ropewalk, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG1, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A.H.GARNER LIMITED
    22 The Ropewalk, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG1, UK
    25620 - Machining
  • A.F. HUNT (BUILDERS) LIMITED
    22 The Ropewalk, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG1, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 18 ACRES LIMITED
    22 The Ropewalk, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG1, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A.N.I. HEALTH CARE SERVICES LIMITED
    22 The Ropewalk, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG1, UK
    87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse

Business

Reviews


Related pages


groundhog uk ltdkech designsteed & steed llpchoice estate agents mablethorpemulti car breakersparagon thurleighchickanos huddersfieldcurveball leisure ltdtyre warehouse birminghamchambers skips guildfordeskimoo milkshakesdsg retail ltd hemel hempsteadcarr sheppards crosthwaiteoysterstampssanam alfretonpure indulgence ainsdaleneuven solutionsceltic mowersglobal substation solutionsashall glover stockton heathwarrington metals ltdwhite swan hotel middlehamcromwells estate agents wallingtondozy maresaltcoats caravan parkdrew pritchard net worthchiswick expressnamulas pension trustees limitedjaggardssaladin securityb18 6jjwilf noble building suppliespeppinos charminstermaranello cars nottinghamcarlton caravan storageright move hoverhubarb propertykernow karssw blinds plymouthgreengate furniturereg vardy glasgowla nails st neotsmediworld streathammitcham belle coachesisban ukurban angels broughhenman greenmartin veterinary centreraddle inn hollingtone cig shop chesterfieldphilip kingsley green streetpowerteam electrical servicesjohnson controls waterloovillemy thai spa putneyhazelcroft garage buxtoncoldene castorskinnaird college manchesterfcn ltdtop marques stokeranchers walton valefavourite pizza barking roadtcs screedinglahori karahi hounslowage concern northamptonshirebeauty works alderley edgewec constructionadam askeynirala sweets lutonsean hanna bristol reviewssignature flight support heathrowfoyle taxi