Plasmor (Halton) Limited

Company Info

Plasmor (Halton) Limited was founded in year 1981 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1981-07-24, so it has been on the market for thirty-six years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Plasmor (Halton) Limited registered office address is Po Box 44, Womersley Road, Knottingley, London. The postal code for this address is WF11 0DN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Plasmor (Halton) Limited principal business activity number is 23610 which means Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Sameway Limited,

Plasmor (Halton) Limited net worth increased by 13,83%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £6353597 in year 2013 to £7232436 in 2014.

Plasmor (Halton) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePlasmor (Halton) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01576217
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1981-24-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 23610

Previous Names

  • 1981-12-31

    Plasmor (Halton) Limited

  • 1981-07-24

    Sameway Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • PLASMOR (HALTON) LIMITED
    Womersley Road, Knottingley, West Yorkshire WF11 0DB, UK
    23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes
  • PLASMOR (PROPERTY) LIMITED

    None Supplied
  • PLASMOR (SABEY KIRBY) LIMITED
    Womersley Road, Knottingley, West Yorkshire WF11 0DB, UK
    23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes
  • PLASMOR LIMITED
    Womersley Road, Knottingley, West Yorkshire WF11 0DB, UK
    23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes

Business

  • PLASMOR (HALTON) LIMITED
    Womersley Road, Knottingley, West Yorkshire WF11 0DB, UK
    23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes
  • PLASMOR (SABEY KIRBY) LIMITED
    Womersley Road, Knottingley, West Yorkshire WF11 0DB, UK
    23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes
  • PLASMOR LIMITED
    Womersley Road, Knottingley, West Yorkshire WF11 0DB, UK
    23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes

Reviews


Related pages


car giant wembleychicken cottage huddersfieldamigos pizza oakhammillfield house yeadonwoodstock joinery archwayhouses for sale milking bank dudleyhughes brothers derbyeastside cabs swanseacxc contracting ltdcresta cars manchesteroocl levingtonspeedy clutchnorthants removalspremier cars oldhamthe moody cow leedsjanes edlesboroughabbey dental practice whitechapeluplands motor companyj van vliet birminghamlickety lick coventryaltona auctionsreddish vale nurseryrowanmoor salisburypentagon capital managementesk hygiene supplies ltdmundio mobile ltdgrosvenor travel managementurban angels didsburymamma mia restaurant bedfordelliotts estate agentsanglers retreat laleham34 threadneedle street london ec2r 8aymistry medicalanstey dental practicesex shop durhamfirth rixson meadowhallabbotswood propertiesbalgores lettings romfordpizza gogo petts woodmaddison group ltddunlady nursing homestoreton hall farmshades ilford lanedorbcrest homesdalmation windowshereford rewindsbeck row car sparesxbmcwizardmdp suppliesonstride financialkw linfootkoyla leicesterrobert davies motorsshorrocks motorcycles prestonbishops waltham removalsbudmaster led reviewchurchill pramsthe hair shop hitchinthistle reprographics aberdeendalton pizza murtonrowanmoor salisburyhillmorenwestbuild homeswaterline newport pagnellsaltcoats caravan parkbm enterprisesthe soulville steakhousephilip youles blackburnrichmond hill health clubitab uk hemel hempsteadcheadle hulme bridge clubpoint blank paintball darlingtonmv kelly groundworksbuttercups training ltdjasmil kennels reviewselddis caravans consettbibby factors manchesteranthony millard consultingjaysam contractorslowton motor company ltd