Holts Developments Ltd.

Company Info

Holts Developments Ltd. was founded in year 1981 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1981-08-18, so it has been on the market for thirty-six years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Holts Developments Ltd. registered office address is Rockcliffe Works, Paterson Street, Blackburn. The postal code for this address is BB2 3SP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Holts Developments Ltd. principal business activity number is 41100 which means Development of building projects . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Holt And Macintosh (Waste Plastics) Limited,

Holts Developments Ltd. on map

Company Details

Company NameHolts Developments Ltd.
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01581073
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1981-18-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41100

Previous Names

  • 2007-11-06

    Holts Developments Ltd.

  • 1981-08-18

    Holt And Macintosh (Waste Plastics) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • HOLTS DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
    Rockcliffe Works, Paterson Street, Blackburn, Blackburn with Darwen BB2 3SP, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • V10 POLYMERS LIMITED
    Rockcliffe Works, Paterson Street, Blackburn, Blackburn with Darwen BB2 3SP, UK
    38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Business

Reviews


Related pages


coinford constructionhouses for sale in singlewell road gravesendwilf noble building supplieskarpet kingdom nuneatonneal's yard wholesalele11 carssurrey and hants caravans ltdazebra umbrellanco europe limitedcerco trainingwok express high wycombenorton finance group limitednorrie carr model agencykick start academy sutton coldfieldsic code 82990teesside lgvwardbright hullwam bam boomerangapd chippenhammonk driving schoolmerlin archery ltdhampton printing bristolcredit union newtownardscars2letredbridge boxing clubsouth essex stockholdersnorton finance group limitedada fastfixhatter hostel liverpoolworkwear blackburnkirkham pryerwaterside care home dinningtonashtons estate agents londonstevenson gas lurganflightline support ltdcanasta hotel blackpooltrent valley equestrianrobertson construction elginmgm lettingsswift incorporationspak supermarket cape hillpff keighleychestnut roofing liverpoolpgs weybridgeandicars havantitron felixstowetoolstream yeovilpurnell sportstrenics bmwj adore models manchesterpowerlease car salessteak houses stoke on trentceltic mowerscity lynx barrowjgs4x4croydon judo clubcaffe concerto kings roadkaz travel southallrayners lahori grillfalkirk carriersbeer gonzoced thurrockrhubarb propertycerco trainingtorque gt devonhot tub superstore blackpoolek brakes barrowwarwick ic systemsgalleon ci ltdravat and ray boltonhair by nia rossettbathpanelstorefreeform varifocalsparkview vets wellingwesterby trustee services limitedanwick homespizza gogo swindonpunjab textiles leicestersunnybank equestrian centre