Exception Var Limited

Company Info

Exception Var Limited was founded in year 1981 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1981-09-01, so it has been on the market for thirty-six years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Exception Var Limited registered office address is C/o Exception Pcb Limited Alexandra Way, Ashchurch Business Centre, Ashchurch. The postal code for this address is GL20 8NB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Exception Var Limited principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Microserve Limited, Kam Far East Limited, Kamtronics Limited, Ddi International Limited,

Exception Var Limited net worth increased by 12,63%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £871000 in year 2013 to £981000 in 2014.

Exception Var Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameException Var Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01583316
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1981-01-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 2005-02-11

    Exception Var Limited

  • 2002-11-08

    Ddi International Limited

  • 1993-03-05

    Kamtronics Limited

  • 1993-01-22

    Kam Far East Limited

  • 1981-09-01

    Microserve Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


cannock road garagesoptima corporate financeapple cars keighleyheritage highland clothingslades of devizesexall and jonesicuk insurancenutrend edinburghbisley gun clubslades of devizescollege tyrescampbell plant hire invernessequimark horseboxeslaptop fixers poolerise and recline ltdcamberley car auctionsvalue vets dyas roadscotch corner caravan parkaditus audience acquisitionjack spratt devizeswarehouse express norwichsimon blythe estate agentsr&m car sales elginnorthern etchells homes wythenshawehb panelcraft prestonhawkes plantmklc trainingfinesse windows kirkcaldygreenprint edinburghhpb travel clubcannock road garagesmorgan has solicitorsrenault digbeth birminghams wakefield carsitcs bridgendhydrotech water serviceslouth volksworldjohnson controls uk head officeqube cateringroadrunner hullpink ladies escortsideal shopping direct peterboroughwartsila poolethai spa leedsulster garden villagesquba new mediarothley hallbellore hatton gardencrown inn barnburghsignature flight support heathrowtowsure products ltdrsdcm margatespice hut burton on trentoliver corey garageswidex chesterbrogan property lawyersamsys soholiverpool skin clinic rose lanekyngs golf clubtridonic basingstokesurrey estate postal codeteesside lgv traininghobsons estate agents newton le willowswelmede housing associationchus lythambrigstock sawmillmartin brokers uk limitedlord rayleigh farmspelham leather goodsjs van hire cartertonpailton engineering ltdtoni&guy opticians