Contact Poweriser Limited

Company Info

Contact Poweriser Limited was founded in year 1981 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1981-09-01, so it has been on the market for thirty-six years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Contact Poweriser Limited registered office address is Unit E Mochdre Industrial Estate, Newtown, Mochdre. The postal code for this address is SY16 4LE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Contact Poweriser Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Contact Attachments Limited, Forklift Attachments Ltd, Fla Handling Equipment Ltd, Fla Handling Equipment Ltd,

Contact Poweriser Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameContact Poweriser Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01583506
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1981-01-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 2008-08-07

    Contact Poweriser Limited

  • 2008-08-05

    Fla Handling Equipment Ltd

  • 1998-05-18

    Fla Handling Equipment Ltd

  • 1991-12-12

    Forklift Attachments Ltd

  • 1981-09-01

    Contact Attachments Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • DREAMSUNNY LIMITED
    Mochdre Industrial Estate, Mochdre, Newtown, Powys SY16 4LE, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • DC AUTOS (NEWTOWN) LIMITED
    Mochdre Industrial Estate, Mochdre, Newtown, Powys SY16 4LE, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • CAMBRIAN MARKETING LIMITED
    Mochdre Industrial Estate, Mochdre, Newtown, Powys SY16 4LE, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CONFEDERATE CHEMICALS LIMITED
    Newtown, Powys, UK
    20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.
  • CATRON LTD.
    Mochdre Industrial Estate, Mochdre, Newtown, Powys SY16 4LE, UK
    20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
  • CONFEDERATE CHEMICALS GRP LIMITED
    Mochdre, Newtown, Powys SY16 4LE, UK
    None Supplied
  • CONTACT POWERISER LIMITED
    Mochdre Industrial Estate, Mochdre, Newtown, Powys SY16 4LE, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • CAMBRIAN MOULDINGS LIMITED
    Mochdre Industrial Estate, Mochdre, Newtown, Powys SY16 4LE, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CONTACT ATTACHMENTS LIMITED
    Mochdre Industrial Estate, Mochdre, Newtown, Powys SY16 4LE, UK
    28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
  • ACTIA (UK) LIMITED
    Mochdre, Newtown, Powys SY16 4LE, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


greener books londonglebelands close n12powder coating stockportt4 transformationsplatinum car sales batleybn3 1rehrs hevac ltdascot cars taxipbm building servicesbellore hatton gardenamerican candy glasgowgraham wrigley chilworth manorglevum boat hirepizza planet billingshurstelddis caravans consettblackrow engineeringbourne railthe little gym harpendenbig vitshadleigh practice corfe mullenstaffordshire flooringhobsons roofcarez plus driving school longsightroco clothing reviewsec2m 5nsshanly homes reviewsargent rehabilitationaccessible orthodontics nuneatonpozzani pure watercinnamon tree ellistownjaybee plant salescitrus pension plankeswick superglazerossendales limitedachisomochbluecrest screening reviewstraynors moy roadfireplaces harrogateersan & co solicitorsa1 cars bedfordkillis sheffieldyo26 4gahomeserve furniture repairswebasto minworthcaxton care trainingcabline ukcourchevel horseboxesmoses gate car salesseh windows & doors ltdcheeky monkeys sheepbridgehentons estate agents cardiffjingles torquayshanly homes reviewshart and cloughcoveris spaldingbarberry developmentscollingwood insurance north shieldsmkdp llp addressgales estate agents crown pointgetronics services uk ltdmdp suppliesfast fit bromsgrovechinese takeaway midsomer nortondeepdale solutionsthe hollies south kilworthpowerlease ampthillfairwater garage tauntonsir evelyn road rochesterusk way car centremillers taxis prestoneasyinsure coleraine