Chartford Developments Limited

Company Info

Chartford Developments Limited was founded in year 1981 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1981-10-21, so it has been on the market for thirty-six years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Chartford Developments Limited registered office address is The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds. The postal code for this address is LS3 1HS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Chartford Developments Limited principal business activity number is 41202 which means Construction of domestic buildings . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Chartford Homes (Yorkshire) Limited, Chartford Investments Limited,

Chartford Developments Limited net worth increased by 51,88%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1377527 in year 2013 to £2092162 in 2014.

Chartford Developments Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameChartford Developments Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01592653
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1981-21-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41202

Previous Names

  • 2001-01-18

    Chartford Developments Limited

  • 1993-03-23

    Chartford Investments Limited

  • 1981-10-21

    Chartford Homes (Yorkshire) Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • ASTRILEX LTD
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    None Supplied
  • AMH FINANCE LIMITED
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • BRID CIRCLE LLP
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    None Supplied
  • ANALYSE-IT SOFTWARE LIMITED
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • AIM ASSESSMENTS LTD
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    85600 - Educational support services
  • BRACKEN LIMITED
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • BRACKEN DEVELOPMENTS (NORTHERN) LIMITED
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • BRACKEN PROJECTS LIMITED
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • BRACKEN DEVELOPMENTS (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • BURLEY WHARF LEGAL SERVICES LTD
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


local cars morleygardner aerospace broughton limitedradiometer ltdleeming bar 4x4croydon cleaning suppliestravel mart leicesterirm ironmongerymdm motors leedsjade garden sohoyamaha atv and quads buxtonkidzworld alloamidland cryogenicsplumbco wellingboroughmancunian foodseast lancashire moneylinesearles hunstanton reviewsphillips plasticsharlow pharmacy wych elmaquil ltdwtj insurancenorth liverpool windowstyre warehouse brackleyharlow pharmacy wych elmmoffat building serviceseasy lettings ltdsgs engineering derbyjag signs holsworthychestnut roofing liverpoolwhite lion hankelowemblematic bentonaple milton keynesamigos hexhamstonehouse kennelssteadman brierleyprogress dmswarners of gloucesteroim underwritingsunnyhill motorsromans wokingham lettingsvale sewing machinesmelvin clarkes carshaltonfrontline agency nottinghamgrosvenor travel managementhassan balti stevenagenorthdene postal codemb tech warringtonince blundell motorspentillie festival of speedfox and hounds great moultonriverford sacrewellraith rovers netgarage doors potters barmalachite theatrekessington dental practicecarpoint boltonhartland shipping servicesnewlay lane horsforthascotts cabst quintin and mcconnellhpb travelniftynoshthe tanning factory biggleswadefraser of gloucesterineos newton aycliffecamperlands sharstonlifesure caravan insurance reviewsbeautyworks crouch endkbpbdsg retail ltd hemel hempsteadbargain blinds pontyclunswift electrical wholesalers