Pjs Industrial Supplies Limited

Company Info

Pjs Industrial Supplies Limited was founded in year 1981 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1981-12-18, so it has been on the market for thirty-six years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Pjs Industrial Supplies Limited registered office address is Unit 10 Castleacres Industrial Park, Castle Road, Sittingbourne. The postal code for this address is ME10 3RZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Pjs Industrial Supplies Limited principal business activity number is 46900 which means Non-specialised wholesale trade . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bearsted Fasteners Limited, P.J.S. Trading Limited,

Pjs Industrial Supplies Limited net worth increased by 5,62%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £401561 in year 2013 to £424145 in 2014.

Pjs Industrial Supplies Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePjs Industrial Supplies Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01605025
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1981-18-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46900

Previous Names

  • 1996-08-09

    Pjs Industrial Supplies Limited

  • 1992-09-25

    P.J.S. Trading Limited

  • 1981-12-18

    Bearsted Fasteners Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    Reviews


    Related pages


    heritage plastics ltd reviewsfrankby motorspozzani pure water plctowsure products ltdbar biccari horburyenvirazblaklader workwear ukspotmix liverpooljonathan swires littleboroughmitcham building suppliesscuf gaming europe ltdindigo sun stirlingtelford exhibition centrecherished autosmitel networks caldicotleaderflush shapland langley millsidney road sw9ilminster fitness centresurehomes estate agents abergavennyalishan wisbechglenrossal estatederoka hitchinkent auto panels folkestonebroadway barbers cheshamstartax failsworthmakerfield mot centrechemidexnabarro mcallisterorchidbase limitedweng wah buffetbabs powellsnober marriage serviceselement bespoke jewellerydicksons of perth caravansrare beauty salon godalmingglevum boat hiresanam wilmslow roadculford wastenirala lutonbrowns cafe cleethorpesinnox trading ltdflamstead end schoolsabai roomsdhollandia ukbarker polandbeechwood garden centreashbon laundryclifton cameras dursleylinton house kentish townrg2 6uabharat coaches southallchicken cottage huddersfieldwembley tyresauto village cheltenhammasjid noor birminghampeople express rugbygoldin lemcke hovejb littlewooddrakes garage shiptonthorpehotel connexions scotlandfg eurofredautoebid reviewsfarsley dental practicemumtaz paan housejt hughes oswestrysunlite blindsvectaire high wycombenew bharat coacheshumberstones jewellersremus management limitedautotech melkshammoorcroft debt recovery limitedindian tiffin service londonequator halesowenrosti mckechnie ltdembc nottinghamshireessensuals windsorkingstanding car salesbagnalls demolitionsterling law solicitorsconstantia sittingbourneorchid plastics