Great Western Cameras Limited

Company Info

Great Western Cameras Limited was founded in year 1982 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1982-02-26, so it has been on the market for thirty-six years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Great Western Cameras Limited registered office address is 4-5 Market Street, Swindon, Wiltshire. The postal code for this address is SN1 1RZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Great Western Cameras Limited principal business activity number is 47789 which means Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Praedport Limited,

Great Western Cameras Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGreat Western Cameras Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01617499
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1982-26-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47789

Previous Names

  • 1982-05-14

    Great Western Cameras Limited

  • 1982-02-26

    Praedport Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • FIREPLACE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    38-42 Newport Street, Swindon, Swindon, Wiltshire SN1 3DR, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • GREAT WESTERN CAMERAS LIMITED

    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • OUTRIGHT MARKETING AND DISTRIBUTION LTD

    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • PLANET REPTILE LIMITED

    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • SNES (SPORTS NUTRITION & EQUIPTMENT SUPPLIES) LTD
    38 Havelock Street, Swindon, Swindon SN1 1SD, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • T4 CAMERAS LIMITED

    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • THE GIANT PARTY SHOP LIMITED

    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • THE LITTLE ROSE COTTAGE LTD
    Swindon, Swindon, Swindon SN1 3DU, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • THE OLD BEAR (CIRENCESTER) LIMITED

    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • WILTSHIRE ROD & GUN LTD
    135 Victoria Road, Swindon, Swindon SN1, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Reviews


Related pages


bibby group of factors ltdmark quinn balubajankel armouring ltdmakerfield property managementhentons estate agentsrusty cyclesascot cars taxitradex causewayglitterati weybridge reviewscharcoal grill knaphillht maddocksmossgrove road timperleyrevo daventrydavid hammond estate agentsmotts coachescanasta hotel blackpooldsg retail ltd hemel hempsteadkatsouris brothersoppo digital uknec peoplespacearvinmeritor cwmbranfga contractssteed and steed sudburyaccessible orthodontics nuneatonmacarthur barstow & gibbsdixy morleyhertel solutionsrds healthcaredaminis londonbedworth mot centrechasemore lettings ealingcmw cars wallingtongym 4 all basildonrothley hallstirling capital partnerscollingwood insurance north shieldslillington community centrecabsurancegym 1 lutongreenjackets wokingherts constructionautec dewsburyindian tiffin service londonjdt motor companyeast yorkshire machinery ltdinterpublic gis uk ltdgeoff boormanswansea little theatrefitness solutions caerphillylee pomerancpierrepont goringhair by nia rossettfire basket fishpondsgasp clothing ukwatson plant hirejetset saddleryagnew trade centre belfastchris hodgson car salespaul bakery southallccs group plcdomestic & general insurance plctreetops caravan parkfrankby motorssos air cargofaraday tracing bureauemblematic bentonlymer doors leekwrexham slagssteve hoskin constructiondicksons of perth caravansstrasdin joineryscotlife home loansanderton and bosonnetlakha scaffoldingadventureland merthyr tydfilsaxton 4x4 chelmsfordaccomod8eezycabs