Fish Brothers (Holdings) Limited

Company Info

Fish Brothers (Holdings) Limited was founded in year 1982 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1982-03-19, so it has been on the market for thirty-six years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Fish Brothers (Holdings) Limited registered office address is Fish Brothers, Ashworth Road, Swindon. The postal code for this address is SN5 7UZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Fish Brothers (Holdings) Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Faringdon Garages Limited,

Fish Brothers (Holdings) Limited net worth increased by 6,09%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £15325000 in year 2013 to £16259000 in 2014.

Fish Brothers (Holdings) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFish Brothers (Holdings) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01623339
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1982-19-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45111

Previous Names

  • 1994-04-01

    Fish Brothers (Holdings) Limited

  • 1982-03-19

    Faringdon Garages Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


surfdome reviewswestbury communicationsgi ges aylesbury numbera1 visa servicesmotorbitzpaul james jewellerskhushboo ladypool roadhemp tradingfoyle taxis derryesslemont cameron gauldmashs deane roadkilnbridgetops pizza watford numberpd hire st austelldriveaway autospeter fowler electricalfirth rixson darley dalebasell polyolefins uk ltdeterna lighting ltdst austell lightingmark savill lyons davidsonapsley van salestreetops caravan parkuk waterproofing solutionsmotorline newportcotswold computer medicjunerain beauty leamington spacaravan guard reviewshairdressing supplies glasgowjames blake associatesspeedline mkwall coatings ltd gosporthello games guildfordmilburys thornburydavid dickinson net worthflats in budeparmesan house bradford numberaj dunlop beaconsfieldockley bookseuro motors blackburnhenson motor group reviewsjdm bournemouthpapas fish and chips nottinghamitalian kitchen southwicksalago totnesevolve cheshire eastjpm contract cleanersnational locumshowarth joinerygym 360 peterleepeppinos bournemouthfauna techaldwark dental practicews insulations ltdaple milton keynesjetset saddlerymerlin archery ltdm&j autos limitedtoni and guy doncastersogefi filtration tredegardundee lock shopsplash darwenheadway ruberya1 steel peterboroughjetline travel reviewslord and midgley hulllynwood road thames dittonrdm industrial servicesleeming brothersal murad graniteruntech port talbot