Landau Store Limited

Company Info

Landau Store Limited was founded in year 1982 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1982-06-15, so it has been on the market for thirty-five years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Landau Store Limited registered office address is 111 Sandgate Road, Folkestone, Folkestone. The postal code for this address is CT20 2BL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Landau Store Limited principal business activity number is 47710 which means Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Sabban Limited, Landau Travel Limited,

Landau Store Limited net worth increased by 10,26%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £799729 in year 2013 to £881743 in 2014.

Landau Store Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLandau Store Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01643448
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1982-15-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47710

Previous Names

  • 2010-04-12

    Landau Store Limited

  • 1982-08-13

    Landau Travel Limited

  • 1982-06-15

    Sabban Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • CHANNEL UNIFORMS LTD
    West Terrace, Folkestone, Kent CT20 1RR, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • EDGE O' BEYOND LTD.
    32-40 Tontine Street, Folkestone, Kent CT20 1JU, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • FRIZBEE LTD
    Ascot House, 26-30 Tontine St, Folkestone, Kent CT20 1JU, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • LANDAU STORE LIMITED
    111 Sandgate Road, Folkestone, Kent CT20 2BL, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • SOUL-TRADING LTD
    29 Manor Road, Folkestone, Kent CT20, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


royal air force yacht clubdawnus construction directorsolympic shaverkellyskennelsfastmail tacklegolu stratford roadswingers lichfieldvolksworld louthkd carpets harrogatedeltech uksweet peas nursery garforthmacgregors industrial supplies invernessapollo gym coventryjt hughes oswestrypaymex limitedbedrock asset managementautoworx teessidedozy maregreen rigg wind farmliverpool motor auctionsgallones northamptonmediworld streathamhough green garagefindmypub comcheshire farm machineryphillips plasticswhitehouse bureau de change derryhopkins motorsportcarpoint boltonspice hut burton on trentwoks wong portsmouthbcbm boat shareroofline directgarrards timber huddersfieldasphaltic kentish townspotty dog signsbig wok birminghamshareshill motor companycw motorcycles dorchesterluxton architectschase tyres shrewsburygraham wrigley chilworth manorvindis used carsremus management limitedgas installers workmatebendall robertslawsons estate agents wolverhamptonkeswick superglazeportaferry credit unionmkdp llp addressswallow aquatics colchesterdaminis green stlatham skips kangley bridge roadmkm hartlepoolanguard staffingweelsby riding schooldiy homefitdevran stoke newingtongill consultantssugarhouse leedsmorgan cars warrenpointtyre centre cookstownmike goldrick blindscarlton caravan storagesmith anderson kirkcaldymildenhall auto salesgreensands vetsavant homes dunfermlinered panda restaurant belfastbody limits newport pagnell