Flightline Support Limited

Company Info

Flightline Support Limited was founded in year 1982 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1982-07-28, so it has been on the market for thirty-five years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Flightline Support Limited registered office address is Lakeside Industrial Park Cotswold Dene, Standlake, Standlake. The postal code for this address is OX29 7PL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Flightline Support Limited principal business activity number is 29100 which means Manufacture of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Crompton Electronics Limited,

Flightline Support Limited net worth increased by 17,97%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1494385 in year 2013 to £1762880 in 2014.

Flightline Support Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFlightline Support Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01654588
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1982-28-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 29100

Previous Names

  • 1985-06-12

    Flightline Support Limited

  • 1982-07-28

    Crompton Electronics Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • FLIGHTLINE SUPPORT LIMITED
    Standlake, Witney, Oxfordshire OX29 7PL, UK
    29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
  • HACKETT (OXFORD) LIMITED
    Standlake, Witney, Oxfordshire OX29 7PL, UK
    38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
  • MINSTER PAVING LIMITED
    Stanley Business Park, Cotswold Dene, Standlake, Witney, Oxfordshire OX29 7PL, UK
    23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes

Business

Reviews


Related pages


dexion capital plcagnew tradeernie sherwinjesmond student accommodationelddis caravans consetta1 cash and carry leicesterwilliam loughran carsmobility plus bathing ltdblueseventy ukhubbard torlotkeys tractors dromorejimmy spices necgeoff cox car salestoni and guy opticianslees cabs wellingboroughtw7 5fdshorrocks motorcycles prestonconstantia sittingbournewest end garage broughty ferryold eldon jewellers newcastlecurveball leisure ltddavid mather suppliesscci alphatrackmather plant hiremcphersons vets rainworthgraham wrigley chilworth manormerlin diesels walton summittyre bay direct redditchghandi carpetsdewis centre for independent livingdeltech ukcytec heanoraj heating and plumbingbombay grill hardgatejpb facilities managementhotpod yoga swansearobert davies motorsamac concretes wakefield carsbakewell and horner wallaseypendragon framesaltrincham bike shakdruck ltd leicesterheritage plastics limitedfalck nutec teesside addresse stim systems ltdrake and pikelleyland late night pharmacytint my car romford roadripmax tradefrontline agency nottinghambeauty cabin biggleswadeolivia pizza wandsworthtcs screedingeggless cakes leicestersabai sabai harborneprodec pontefractspecialist crafts ltdpe11 3yrcrossfit warringtonmb malik sportsleeds fleet serviceswest malling car saleshobsons newton le willowsskelmanthorpe doctorsultrapulse leedssanam wilmslow road manchestergreenfield autostfwhholly tree cottage kirkby lonsdalenorrie carr model agencyalderson law morpethfavourite pizza barking road